North Shore, HI · Curated MLS Search

Haleiwa Homes in North Shore, HI

An editorially curated view of every active haleiwa homes listing in North Shore, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

North Shore Market — Haleiwa Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — North Shore vs. Haleiwa Homes

North Shore
Haleiwa Homes
inventory
Active Listings
142
88
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
65
37
Under Contract
24
8
pricing
Avg. List Price
$2,371,651
$2,211,436
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$1,296
$1,288
typical home
Living Area
1,928 ft²
1,969 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.5
Days on Market
129
141

Haleiwa Homes in North Shore: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 88 active listings for North Shore haleiwa homes, with a median of 152 days on the market. These listings made up about 62% of the 142 active listings in North Shore, across every property type. At the time, 8 more were pending, and 37 sold in the past six months, roughly 6 a month. At that pace, there are about 14.3 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median asking price was $1,600,000, about $1,213 per square foot, for a median of 1,333 square feet. That price was $500 above the $1,599,500 median for all active listings in North Shore, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $1,164,000 and $2,093,000. If you're buying, a 152-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Haleiwa Homes in North Shore, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings88
All active listings in North Shore, every property type142
Under contract8
Sold, past six months37
Months of supply14.3
Median list price$1,600,000
Middle half of list prices$1,164,000 to $2,093,000
Median list price, all North Shore listings$1,599,500
Median price per square foot$1,213
Median square feet1,333
Median days on market152

Haleiwa Homes in other areas

Market questions

How many North Shore haleiwa homes are for sale?

There were 88 North Shore haleiwa homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of North Shore haleiwa homes?

The median list price of North Shore haleiwa homes was $1,600,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for North Shore haleiwa homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for North Shore haleiwa homes was priced between $1,164,000 and $2,093,000.

How much do North Shore haleiwa homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for North Shore haleiwa homes was $1,213, for a median of 1,333 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for North Shore haleiwa homes?

The median listing for North Shore haleiwa homes had been on the market 152 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do North Shore haleiwa homes compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 88 North Shore haleiwa homes for sale. In the same search, Kaneohe had 3 haleiwa homes for sale and Mililani had 1 active listing for haleiwa homes.

How do prices of North Shore haleiwa homes compare with the rest of North Shore?

The median list price of North Shore haleiwa homes, $1,600,000, was $500 above the $1,599,500 median for all active listings in North Shore, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in North Shore, HI

View All Haleiwa Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.