North Shore, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Lanai in North Shore, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with lanai listing in North Shore, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

North Shore Market — Homes with Lanai Comparison

Live MLS data — North Shore vs. Homes with Lanai

North Shore
Homes with Lanai
inventory
Active Listings
142
19
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
65
17
Under Contract
24
9
pricing
Avg. List Price
$2,371,651
$4,756,895 ↑ 101%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$1,296
$1,919 ↑ 48%
typical home
Living Area
1,928 ft²
2,412 ft² ↑ 25%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.6
3.3 ↑ 26%
Days on Market
129
95 ↓ 26%

Homes with Lanai in North Shore: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 19 active listings for North Shore homes with lanai, and the median listing had been on the market 40 days. That is about 13% of the 142 active listings in North Shore across every property type. In addition, 9 listings were under contract, and 17 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 6.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median list price was $3,195,000, about $1,758 per square foot, for a median of 2,820 square feet. That price was $1,595,500 above the $1,599,500 median for all active listings in North Shore, across every property type. If you're buying, there have been plenty of listings to compare. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with Lanai in North Shore, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings19
All active listings in North Shore, every property type142
Under contract9
Sold, past six months17
Months of supply6.7
Median list price$3,195,000
Median list price, all North Shore listings$1,599,500
Median price per square foot$1,758
Median square feet2,820
Median days on market40

Homes with Lanai in other areas

Market questions

How many North Shore homes with lanai are on the market?

There were 19 North Shore homes with lanai for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do North Shore homes with lanai typically list for?

The median list price of North Shore homes with lanai was $3,195,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do North Shore homes with lanai cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for North Shore homes with lanai was $1,758, for a median of 2,820 square feet.

How long have North Shore homes with lanai been on the market?

The median listing for North Shore homes with lanai had been on the market 40 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do North Shore homes with lanai stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 19 North Shore homes with lanai for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 674 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $525,000, Ewa Beach had 147 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $839,000 and Kapolei had 64 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $834,500.

How do prices of North Shore homes with lanai compare with the rest of North Shore?

The median list price of North Shore homes with lanai, $3,195,000, was $1,595,500 above the $1,599,500 median for all active listings in North Shore, across every property type.

Does the market for North Shore homes with lanai favor buyers or sellers?

With 19 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of North Shore homes with lanai stood at about 6.7 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in North Shore, HI

View All North Shore HI Homes with Lanai Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.