Hawaii Kai, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Lanai in Hawaii Kai, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with lanai listing in Hawaii Kai, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hawaii Kai Market — Homes with Lanai Comparison

Live MLS data — Hawaii Kai vs. Homes with Lanai

Hawaii Kai
Homes with Lanai
inventory
Active Listings
136
49
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
151
54
Under Contract
31
11
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,874,509
$1,908,321
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$824
$856
typical home
Living Area
1,931 ft²
1,794 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
2.9
Avg. Baths
2.9
2.7
Days on Market
104
95

Homes with Lanai in Hawaii Kai: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 49 active listings for Hawaii Kai homes with lanai, and the median listing had been on the market 67 days. That is about 36% of the 136 active listings in Hawaii Kai across every property type. At the time, 11 more were pending, and 54 sold in the past six months, roughly 9 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median list price was $987,000, about $743 per square foot, for a median of 1,442 square feet. That price was $120,000 below the $1,107,000 median for all active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $716,000 and $1,551,000. If you're buying, a 67-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Lanai in Hawaii Kai, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings49
All active listings in Hawaii Kai, every property type136
Under contract11
Sold, past six months54
Months of supply5.4
Median list price$987,000
Middle half of list prices$716,000 to $1,551,000
Median list price, all Hawaii Kai listings$1,107,000
Median price per square foot$743
Median square feet1,442
Median days on market67

Homes with Lanai in other areas

Market questions

How many Hawaii Kai homes with lanai are on the market?

There were 49 Hawaii Kai homes with lanai for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Hawaii Kai homes with lanai?

The median list price of Hawaii Kai homes with lanai was $987,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Hawaii Kai homes with lanai fall?

The middle half of active listings for Hawaii Kai homes with lanai was priced between $716,000 and $1,551,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Hawaii Kai homes with lanai?

The median price per square foot for Hawaii Kai homes with lanai was $743, for a median of 1,442 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Hawaii Kai homes with lanai?

The median listing for Hawaii Kai homes with lanai had been on the market 67 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Hawaii Kai homes with lanai compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 49 Hawaii Kai homes with lanai for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 674 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $525,000, Ewa Beach had 147 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $839,000 and Kapolei had 64 homes with lanai for sale at a median list price of $834,500.

Are Hawaii Kai homes with lanai priced above or below the Hawaii Kai median?

The median list price of Hawaii Kai homes with lanai, $987,000, was $120,000 below the $1,107,000 median for all active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Hawaii Kai, HI

View All Hawaii Kai HI Homes with Lanai Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.