Hawaii Kai, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Boat Dock in Hawaii Kai, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with boat dock listing in Hawaii Kai, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hawaii Kai Market — Homes with Boat Dock Comparison

Live MLS data — Hawaii Kai vs. Homes with Boat Dock

Hawaii Kai
Homes with Boat Dock
inventory
Active Listings
136
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
151
14
Under Contract
31
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,874,509
$1,464,915 ↓ 22%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$824
$908 ↑ 10%
typical home
Living Area
1,931 ft²
1,571 ft² ↓ 19%
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.1
Avg. Baths
2.9
2.8
Days on Market
104
91 ↓ 12%

Homes with Boat Dock in Hawaii Kai: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 13 active listings for Hawaii Kai homes with boat dock, with a median of 91 days on the market. That is about 10% of the 136 active listings in Hawaii Kai across every property type. At the time, 4 more were pending, and 14 sold in the past six months, roughly 2 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.6 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $1,299,000, about $832 per square foot, for a median of 1,518 square feet. That price was $192,000 above the $1,107,000 median for all active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type. If you're buying, a median of 91 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Boat Dock in Hawaii Kai, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Hawaii Kai, every property type136
Under contract4
Sold, past six months14
Months of supply5.6
Median list price$1,299,000
Median list price, all Hawaii Kai listings$1,107,000
Median price per square foot$832
Median square feet1,518
Median days on market91

Homes with Boat Dock in other areas

Market questions

How many Hawaii Kai homes with boat dock are for sale?

There were 13 Hawaii Kai homes with boat dock for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Hawaii Kai homes with boat dock?

The median list price of Hawaii Kai homes with boat dock was $1,299,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Hawaii Kai homes with boat dock cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Hawaii Kai homes with boat dock was $832, for a median of 1,518 square feet.

How long have Hawaii Kai homes with boat dock been on the market?

The median listing for Hawaii Kai homes with boat dock had been on the market 91 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Hawaii Kai homes with boat dock stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Hawaii Kai homes with boat dock for sale. In the same search, Kaneohe had 1 active listing for homes with boat dock and Waianae had 1 active listing for homes with boat dock.

Are Hawaii Kai homes with boat dock priced above or below the Hawaii Kai median?

The median list price of Hawaii Kai homes with boat dock, $1,299,000, was $192,000 above the $1,107,000 median for all active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type.

Does the market for Hawaii Kai homes with boat dock favor buyers or sellers?

With 13 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Hawaii Kai homes with boat dock stood at about 5.6 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Hawaii Kai, HI

View All Hawaii Kai HI Homes with Boat Dock Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.