Hawaii Kai, HI · Curated MLS Search

Split-Level Homes in Hawaii Kai, HI

An editorially curated view of every active split-level homes listing in Hawaii Kai, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hawaii Kai Market — Split-Level Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — Hawaii Kai vs. Split-Level Homes

Hawaii Kai
Split-Level Homes
inventory
Active Listings
136
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
151
13
Under Contract
31
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,874,509
$1,462,769 ↓ 22%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$824
$837
typical home
Living Area
1,931 ft²
1,711 ft² ↓ 11%
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.4 ↑ 12%
Avg. Baths
2.9
2.7
Days on Market
104
93 ↓ 10%

Split-Level Homes in Hawaii Kai: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 13 active listings for Hawaii Kai split-level homes, with a median of 73 days on the market. That is about 10% of the 136 active listings in Hawaii Kai across every property type. Over the past six months, 13 listings in this search sold, roughly 2 a month. That works out to about 6.0 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $1,498,000, about $796 per square foot, for a median of 1,632 square feet. That price was $391,000 above the $1,107,000 median for all active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type. If you're buying, a 73-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Split-Level Homes in Hawaii Kai, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Hawaii Kai, every property type136
Sold, past six months13
Months of supply6.0
Median list price$1,498,000
Median list price, all Hawaii Kai listings$1,107,000
Median price per square foot$796
Median square feet1,632
Median days on market73

Split-Level Homes in other areas

Market questions

How many Hawaii Kai split-level homes are for sale?

There were 13 Hawaii Kai split-level homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Hawaii Kai split-level homes?

The median list price of Hawaii Kai split-level homes was $1,498,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Hawaii Kai split-level homes?

The median price per square foot for Hawaii Kai split-level homes was $796, for a median of 1,632 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Hawaii Kai split-level homes?

The median listing for Hawaii Kai split-level homes had been on the market 73 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Hawaii Kai split-level homes compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Hawaii Kai split-level homes for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 49 split-level homes for sale at a median list price of $750,975, Kapolei had 29 split-level homes for sale at a median list price of $750,975 and Kaneohe had 20 split-level homes for sale at a median list price of $757,000.

Are Hawaii Kai split-level homes priced above or below the Hawaii Kai median?

The median list price of Hawaii Kai split-level homes, $1,498,000, was $391,000 above the $1,107,000 median for all active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type.

Does the market for Hawaii Kai split-level homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 13 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Hawaii Kai split-level homes stood at about 6.0 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Hawaii Kai, HI

View All Hawaii Kai HI Split-Level Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.