Kapolei, HI · Curated MLS Search

Split-Level Homes in Kapolei, HI

An editorially curated view of every active split-level homes listing in Kapolei, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kapolei Market — Split-Level Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Split-Level Homes

Kapolei
Split-Level Homes
inventory
Active Listings
164
29
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
322
84
Under Contract
66
9
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,055,529
$740,648 ↓ 30%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$726
$600 ↓ 17%
typical home
Living Area
1,292 ft²
1,243 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.8
2.6
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.5
Days on Market
96
73 ↓ 23%

Split-Level Homes in Kapolei: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 29 active listings for Kapolei split-level homes, and the median listing had been on the market 75 days. That is about 18% of the 164 active listings in Kapolei across every property type. In addition, 9 listings were under contract, and 84 sold over the past six months, roughly 14 a month. That works out to about 2.1 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $750,975, about $593 per square foot, for a median of 1,266 square feet. That price was $10,855 below the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $719,000 and $772,000. Listings were most concentrated in Hoopili-Kapili. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Split-Level Homes in Kapolei, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings29
All active listings in Kapolei, every property type164
Under contract9
Sold, past six months84
Months of supply2.1
Median list price$750,975
Middle half of list prices$719,000 to $772,000
Median list price, all Kapolei listings$761,830
Median price per square foot$593
Median square feet1,266
Median days on market75

Kapolei subdivisions with the most active split-level homes

  • Hoopili-Kapili: 22 active

Split-Level Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Kapolei split-level homes are for sale?

There were 29 Kapolei split-level homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Kapolei split-level homes typically list for?

The median list price of Kapolei split-level homes was $750,975 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Kapolei split-level homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Kapolei split-level homes was priced between $719,000 and $772,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Kapolei split-level homes?

The median price per square foot for Kapolei split-level homes was $593, for a median of 1,266 square feet.

How long have Kapolei split-level homes been on the market?

The median listing for Kapolei split-level homes had been on the market 75 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kapolei split-level homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 29 Kapolei split-level homes for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 49 split-level homes for sale at a median list price of $750,975, Kaneohe had 20 split-level homes for sale at a median list price of $757,000 and Honolulu had 14 split-level homes for sale at a median list price of $769,000.

How do prices of Kapolei split-level homes compare with the rest of Kapolei?

The median list price of Kapolei split-level homes, $750,975, was $10,855 below the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kapolei, HI

View All Kapolei HI Split-Level Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.