Kapolei, HI · Curated MLS Search

VA Assumable Loan Homes in Kapolei, HI

An editorially curated view of every active va assumable loan homes listing in Kapolei, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kapolei Market — VA Assumable Loan Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. VA Assumable Loan Homes

Kapolei
VA Assumable Loan Homes
inventory
Active Listings
164
15
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
322
21
Under Contract
66
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,055,529
$912,733 ↓ 14%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$726
$666
typical home
Living Area
1,292 ft²
1,369 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.8
3.1 ↑ 10%
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.3
Days on Market
96
77 ↓ 19%

VA Assumable Loan Homes in Kapolei: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 15 active listings for Kapolei VA assumable loan homes, and the median listing had been on the market 59 days. That is about 9% of the 164 active listings in Kapolei across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 21 sold over the past six months, roughly 4 a month. That works out to about 4.3 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $775,000, about $704 per square foot, for a median of 1,356 square feet. That price was $13,170 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Makakilo-Upper, Kapolei and Ko Olina. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

VA Assumable Loan Homes in Kapolei, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Kapolei, every property type164
Under contract3
Sold, past six months21
Months of supply4.3
Median list price$775,000
Median list price, all Kapolei listings$761,830
Median price per square foot$704
Median square feet1,356
Median days on market59

Kapolei subdivisions with the most active VA assumable loan homes

  • Makakilo-Upper: 4 active
  • Kapolei: 3 active
  • Ko Olina: 3 active

VA Assumable Loan Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Kapolei VA assumable loan homes are on the market?

There were 15 Kapolei VA assumable loan homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Kapolei VA assumable loan homes typically list for?

The median list price of Kapolei VA assumable loan homes was $775,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Kapolei VA assumable loan homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Kapolei VA assumable loan homes was $704, for a median of 1,356 square feet.

How long have Kapolei VA assumable loan homes been on the market?

The median listing for Kapolei VA assumable loan homes had been on the market 59 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kapolei VA assumable loan homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 15 Kapolei VA assumable loan homes for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 25 VA assumable loan homes for sale at a median list price of $839,000, Honolulu had 22 VA assumable loan homes for sale at a median list price of $547,500 and Waianae had 15 VA assumable loan homes for sale at a median list price of $720,000.

Are Kapolei VA assumable loan homes priced above or below the Kapolei median?

The median list price of Kapolei VA assumable loan homes, $775,000, was $13,170 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type.

Is the market for Kapolei VA assumable loan homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 15 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Kapolei VA assumable loan homes stood at about 4.3 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kapolei, HI

View All Kapolei HI VA Assumable Loan Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.