Kapolei, HI · Curated MLS Search

Ko Olina Resort Homes in Kapolei, HI

An editorially curated view of every active ko olina resort homes listing in Kapolei, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kapolei Market — Ko Olina Resort Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Ko Olina Resort Homes

Kapolei
Ko Olina Resort Homes
inventory
Active Listings
164
46
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
322
43
Under Contract
66
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,055,529
$1,290,978 ↑ 22%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$726
$1,009 ↑ 39%
typical home
Living Area
1,292 ft²
1,282 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.8
2.6
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.4
Days on Market
96
112 ↑ 17%

Ko Olina Resort Homes in Kapolei: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 46 active listings for Kapolei ko olina resort homes, and the median listing had been on the market 85 days. That is about 28% of the 164 active listings in Kapolei across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract, and 43 sold over the past six months, roughly 7 a month. That works out to about 6.4 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median asking price was $1,077,500, about $892 per square foot, for a median of 1,223 square feet. That price was $315,670 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $842,000 and $1,575,000. The largest share of these listings was in Ko Olina and Makakilo-Upper. If you're buying, a median of 85 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Ko Olina Resort Homes in Kapolei, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings46
All active listings in Kapolei, every property type164
Under contract4
Sold, past six months43
Months of supply6.4
Median list price$1,077,500
Middle half of list prices$842,000 to $1,575,000
Median list price, all Kapolei listings$761,830
Median price per square foot$892
Median square feet1,223
Median days on market85

Kapolei subdivisions with the most active ko olina resort homes

  • Ko Olina: 35 active
  • Makakilo-Upper: 6 active

Ko Olina Resort Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Kapolei ko olina resort homes are on the market?

There were 46 Kapolei ko olina resort homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Kapolei ko olina resort homes typically list for?

The median list price of Kapolei ko olina resort homes was $1,077,500 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Kapolei ko olina resort homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Kapolei ko olina resort homes was priced between $842,000 and $1,575,000.

How much do Kapolei ko olina resort homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Kapolei ko olina resort homes was $892, for a median of 1,223 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Kapolei ko olina resort homes?

The median listing for Kapolei ko olina resort homes had been on the market 85 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kapolei ko olina resort homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 46 Kapolei ko olina resort homes for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 40 ko olina resort homes for sale at a median list price of $1,186,500 and Waianae had 12 ko olina resort homes for sale at a median list price of $649,500.

How do prices of Kapolei ko olina resort homes compare with the rest of Kapolei?

The median list price of Kapolei ko olina resort homes, $1,077,500, was $315,670 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kapolei, HI

View All Ko Olina Resort Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.