Kapolei, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Kapolei, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Kapolei, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kapolei Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Kapolei
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
164
16
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
322
19
Under Contract
66
11
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,055,529
$1,169,500 ↑ 11%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$726
$663
typical home
Living Area
1,292 ft²
1,820 ft² ↑ 41%
Avg. Beds
2.8
3.6 ↑ 30%
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.6 ↑ 12%
Days on Market
96
70 ↓ 27%

Homes with Office in Kapolei: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Kevin Pedersen - LivePlayHawaii.com's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 16 active listings for Kapolei homes with office, with a median of 51 days on the market. That is about 10% of the 164 active listings in Kapolei across every property type. In addition, 11 listings were under contract, and 19 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 5.1 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $1,245,000, about $628 per square foot, for a median of 1,916 square feet. That price was $483,170 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Office in Kapolei, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Kapolei, every property type164
Under contract11
Sold, past six months19
Months of supply5.1
Median list price$1,245,000
Median list price, all Kapolei listings$761,830
Median price per square foot$628
Median square feet1,916
Median days on market51

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Kapolei homes with office are on the market?

There were 16 Kapolei homes with office for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Kevin Pedersen - LivePlayHawaii.com's review of MLS data.

What do Kapolei homes with office typically list for?

The median list price of Kapolei homes with office was $1,245,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Kapolei homes with office?

The median price per square foot for Kapolei homes with office was $628, for a median of 1,916 square feet.

How long have Kapolei homes with office been on the market?

The median listing for Kapolei homes with office had been on the market 51 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kapolei homes with office compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 16 Kapolei homes with office for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 56 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $1,028,000, Ewa Beach had 50 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $1,125,250 and Hawaii Kai had 25 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $1,299,000.

How do prices of Kapolei homes with office compare with the rest of Kapolei?

The median list price of Kapolei homes with office, $1,245,000, was $483,170 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type.

Does the market for Kapolei homes with office favor buyers or sellers?

With 16 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Kapolei homes with office stood at about 5.1 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kapolei, HI

View All Kapolei HI Homes with Office Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.