Kapolei, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Generator in Kapolei, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with generator listing in Kapolei, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kapolei Market — Homes with Generator Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Generator

Kapolei
Homes with Generator
inventory
Active Listings
164
24
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
322
56
Under Contract
66
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,055,529
$772,679 ↓ 27%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$726
$618 ↓ 15%
typical home
Living Area
1,292 ft²
1,257 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.8
2.5
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.6 ↑ 10%
Days on Market
96
73 ↓ 23%

Homes with Generator in Kapolei: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 24 active listings for Kapolei homes with generator, with a median of 75 days on the market. That is about 15% of the 164 active listings in Kapolei across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract, and 56 sold over the past six months, roughly 9 a month. At that pace, there are about 2.6 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $750,975, about $593 per square foot, for a median of 1,266 square feet. That price was $10,855 below the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $736,000 and $768,000. The largest share of these listings was in Hoopili-Kapili. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Generator in Kapolei, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings24
All active listings in Kapolei, every property type164
Under contract7
Sold, past six months56
Months of supply2.6
Median list price$750,975
Middle half of list prices$736,000 to $768,000
Median list price, all Kapolei listings$761,830
Median price per square foot$593
Median square feet1,266
Median days on market75

Kapolei subdivisions with the most active homes with generator

  • Hoopili-Kapili: 21 active

Homes with Generator in other cities

Market questions

How many Kapolei homes with generator are on the market?

There were 24 Kapolei homes with generator for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Kapolei homes with generator typically list for?

The median list price of Kapolei homes with generator was $750,975 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Kapolei homes with generator fall?

The middle half of active listings for Kapolei homes with generator was priced between $736,000 and $768,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Kapolei homes with generator?

The median price per square foot for Kapolei homes with generator was $593, for a median of 1,266 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Kapolei homes with generator?

The median listing for Kapolei homes with generator had been on the market 75 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kapolei homes with generator compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 24 Kapolei homes with generator for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 31 homes with generator for sale at a median list price of $761,830, Honolulu had 3 homes with generator for sale and Diamond Head had 2 homes with generator for sale.

Are Kapolei homes with generator priced above or below the Kapolei median?

The median list price of Kapolei homes with generator, $750,975, was $10,855 below the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kapolei, HI

View All Kapolei HI Homes with Generator Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.