Kapolei, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Kapolei, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with multi-car garage listing in Kapolei, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kapolei Market — Homes with Multi-Car Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Multi-Car Garage

Kapolei
Homes with Multi-Car Garage
inventory
Active Listings
164
43
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
322
66
Under Contract
66
14
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,055,529
$939,771 ↓ 11%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$726
$666
typical home
Living Area
1,292 ft²
1,409 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.8
3.1 ↑ 10%
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.5
Days on Market
96
81 ↓ 15%

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Kapolei: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 43 active listings for Kapolei homes with multi-car garage, and the median listing had been on the market 65 days. That is about 26% of the 164 active listings in Kapolei across every property type. In addition, 14 listings were under contract, and 66 sold over the past six months, roughly 11 a month. That works out to about 3.9 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $766,830, about $634 per square foot, for a median of 1,266 square feet. That price was $5,000 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $715,000 and $970,000. The largest share of these listings was in Kaulu, Hoopili-Kapili and Ko Olina. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Kapolei, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings43
All active listings in Kapolei, every property type164
Under contract14
Sold, past six months66
Months of supply3.9
Median list price$766,830
Middle half of list prices$715,000 to $970,000
Median list price, all Kapolei listings$761,830
Median price per square foot$634
Median square feet1,266
Median days on market65

Kapolei subdivisions with the most active homes with multi-car garage

  • Kaulu: 10 active
  • Hoopili-Kapili: 7 active
  • Ko Olina: 6 active

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in other cities

Market questions

How many Kapolei homes with multi-car garage are on the market?

There were 43 Kapolei homes with multi-car garage for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Kapolei homes with multi-car garage?

The median list price of Kapolei homes with multi-car garage was $766,830 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Kapolei homes with multi-car garage fall?

The middle half of active listings for Kapolei homes with multi-car garage was priced between $715,000 and $970,000.

How much do Kapolei homes with multi-car garage cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Kapolei homes with multi-car garage was $634, for a median of 1,266 square feet.

How long have Kapolei homes with multi-car garage been on the market?

The median listing for Kapolei homes with multi-car garage had been on the market 65 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kapolei homes with multi-car garage stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 43 Kapolei homes with multi-car garage for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 83 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $755,000, Waianae had 24 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $789,500 and Honolulu had 22 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $1,489,500.

How do prices of Kapolei homes with multi-car garage compare with the rest of Kapolei?

The median list price of Kapolei homes with multi-car garage, $766,830, was $5,000 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kapolei, HI

View All Kapolei HI Homes with Multi-Car Garage Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.