Diamond Head, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Diamond Head, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with multi-car garage listing in Diamond Head, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Diamond Head Market — Homes with Multi-Car Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — Diamond Head vs. Homes with Multi-Car Garage

Diamond Head
Homes with Multi-Car Garage
inventory
Active Listings
209
15
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
278
18
Under Contract
55
8
pricing
Avg. List Price
$3,067,641
$3,415,142 ↑ 11%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$1,138
$1,244
typical home
Living Area
2,640 ft²
2,857 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.6
Avg. Baths
3.3
3.0
Days on Market
133
160 ↑ 20%

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Diamond Head: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 15 active listings for Diamond Head homes with multi-car garage, with a median of 143 days on the market. That is about 7% of the 209 active listings in Diamond Head across every property type. At the time, 8 more were pending, and 18 sold in the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $2,340,000, about $804 per square foot, for a median of 2,984 square feet. That price was $440,000 above the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type. If you're buying, a median of 143 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Diamond Head, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Diamond Head, every property type209
Under contract8
Sold, past six months18
Months of supply5.0
Median list price$2,340,000
Median list price, all Diamond Head listings$1,900,000
Median price per square foot$804
Median square feet2,984
Median days on market143

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in other areas

Market questions

How many Diamond Head homes with multi-car garage are for sale?

There were 15 Diamond Head homes with multi-car garage for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Diamond Head homes with multi-car garage typically list for?

The median list price of Diamond Head homes with multi-car garage was $2,340,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Diamond Head homes with multi-car garage cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Diamond Head homes with multi-car garage was $804, for a median of 2,984 square feet.

How long have Diamond Head homes with multi-car garage been on the market?

The median listing for Diamond Head homes with multi-car garage had been on the market 143 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Diamond Head homes with multi-car garage stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 15 Diamond Head homes with multi-car garage for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 83 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $755,000, Kapolei had 43 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $766,830 and Waianae had 24 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $789,500.

Are Diamond Head homes with multi-car garage priced above or below the Diamond Head median?

The median list price of Diamond Head homes with multi-car garage, $2,340,000, was $440,000 above the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type.

Is the market for Diamond Head homes with multi-car garage a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 15 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Diamond Head homes with multi-car garage stood at about 5.0 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Diamond Head, HI

View All Diamond Head HI Homes with Multi-Car Garage Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.