Diamond Head, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Ocean View in Diamond Head, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with ocean view listing in Diamond Head, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Diamond Head Market — Homes with Ocean View Comparison

Live MLS data — Diamond Head vs. Homes with Ocean View

Diamond Head
Homes with Ocean View
inventory
Active Listings
209
22
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
278
14
Under Contract
55
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$3,067,641
$2,805,768
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$1,138
$1,187
typical home
Living Area
2,640 ft²
2,775 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.9
Avg. Baths
3.3
3.4
Days on Market
133
157 ↑ 17%

Homes with Ocean View in Diamond Head: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 22 active listings for Diamond Head homes with ocean view, with a median of 123 days on the market. These listings made up about 11% of the 209 active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type. At the time, 5 more were pending, and 14 sold in the past six months, roughly 2 a month. That works out to about 9.4 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median asking price was $2,274,450, about $858 per square foot, for a median of 2,507 square feet. That price was $374,450 above the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $1,311,000 and $3,379,000. If you're buying, a median of 123 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Homes with Ocean View in Diamond Head, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings22
All active listings in Diamond Head, every property type209
Under contract5
Sold, past six months14
Months of supply9.4
Median list price$2,274,450
Middle half of list prices$1,311,000 to $3,379,000
Median list price, all Diamond Head listings$1,900,000
Median price per square foot$858
Median square feet2,507
Median days on market123

Homes with Ocean View in other areas

Market questions

How many Diamond Head homes with ocean view are on the market?

There were 22 Diamond Head homes with ocean view for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Diamond Head homes with ocean view?

The median list price of Diamond Head homes with ocean view was $2,274,450 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Diamond Head homes with ocean view fall?

The middle half of active listings for Diamond Head homes with ocean view was priced between $1,311,000 and $3,379,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Diamond Head homes with ocean view?

The median price per square foot for Diamond Head homes with ocean view was $858, for a median of 2,507 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Diamond Head homes with ocean view?

The median listing for Diamond Head homes with ocean view had been on the market 123 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Diamond Head homes with ocean view stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 22 Diamond Head homes with ocean view for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 147 homes with ocean view for sale at a median list price of $699,000, Waianae had 12 homes with ocean view for sale at a median list price of $259,750 and North Shore had 10 homes with ocean view for sale.

How do prices of Diamond Head homes with ocean view compare with the rest of Diamond Head?

The median list price of Diamond Head homes with ocean view, $2,274,450, was $374,450 above the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Diamond Head, HI

View All Diamond Head HI Homes with Ocean View Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.