Diamond Head, HI · Curated MLS Search

Manoa Homes in Diamond Head, HI

An editorially curated view of every active manoa homes listing in Diamond Head, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Diamond Head Market — Manoa Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — Diamond Head vs. Manoa Homes

Diamond Head
Manoa Homes
inventory
Active Listings
209
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
278
11
Under Contract
55
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$3,067,641
$1,158,750 ↓ 62%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$1,138
$805 ↓ 29%
typical home
Living Area
2,640 ft²
1,468 ft² ↓ 44%
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.4
Avg. Baths
3.3
2.2 ↓ 33%
Days on Market
133
104 ↓ 22%

Manoa Homes in Diamond Head: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 12 active listings for Diamond Head manoa homes. That is about 6% of the 209 active listings in Diamond Head across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 11 sold over the past six months, roughly 2 a month. That works out to about 6.5 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median asking price was $1,220,000. That price was $680,000 below the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type. The average listing had 3.4 bedrooms and 2.2 bathrooms. Listings had been on the market an average of 104 days. If you're buying, there have been plenty of listings to compare. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Manoa Homes in Diamond Head, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Diamond Head, every property type209
Under contract3
Sold, past six months11
Months of supply6.5
Median list price$1,220,000
Median list price, all Diamond Head listings$1,900,000
Average days on market104

Manoa Homes in other areas

Market questions

How many Diamond Head manoa homes are for sale?

There were 12 Diamond Head manoa homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Diamond Head manoa homes?

The median list price of Diamond Head manoa homes was $1,220,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical time on market for Diamond Head manoa homes?

Listings for Diamond Head manoa homes had been on the market an average of 104 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Diamond Head manoa homes compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 12 Diamond Head manoa homes for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 111 manoa homes for sale at a median list price of $479,000 and Ewa Beach had 1 active listing for manoa homes.

Are Diamond Head manoa homes priced above or below the Diamond Head median?

The median list price of Diamond Head manoa homes, $1,220,000, was $680,000 below the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type.

Is the market for Diamond Head manoa homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 12 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Diamond Head manoa homes stood at about 6.5 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

How many Diamond Head manoa homes sold recently?

11 Diamond Head manoa homes sold in the six months before October 20, 2026, roughly 2 a month.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Diamond Head, HI

View All Manoa Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.