Diamond Head, HI · Curated MLS Search

Move-In Ready Homes in Diamond Head, HI

An editorially curated view of every active move-in ready homes listing in Diamond Head, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Diamond Head Market — Move-In Ready Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — Diamond Head vs. Move-In Ready Homes

Diamond Head
Move-In Ready Homes
inventory
Active Listings
209
15
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
278
38
Under Contract
55
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$3,067,641
$1,499,312 ↓ 51%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$1,138
$981 ↓ 14%
typical home
Living Area
2,640 ft²
1,722 ft² ↓ 35%
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.3 ↓ 11%
Avg. Baths
3.3
2.5 ↓ 25%
Days on Market
133
81 ↓ 39%

Move-In Ready Homes in Diamond Head: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 15 active listings for Diamond Head move-in ready homes, and the median listing had been on the market 54 days. That is about 7% of the 209 active listings in Diamond Head across every property type. At the time, 5 more were pending, and 38 sold in the past six months, roughly 6 a month. At that pace, there are about 2.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $1,549,000, about $947 per square foot, for a median of 1,371 square feet. That price was $351,000 below the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Move-In Ready Homes in Diamond Head, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Diamond Head, every property type209
Under contract5
Sold, past six months38
Months of supply2.4
Median list price$1,549,000
Median list price, all Diamond Head listings$1,900,000
Median price per square foot$947
Median square feet1,371
Median days on market54

Move-In Ready Homes in other areas

Market questions

How many Diamond Head move-in ready homes are for sale?

There were 15 Diamond Head move-in ready homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Diamond Head move-in ready homes typically list for?

The median list price of Diamond Head move-in ready homes was $1,549,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Diamond Head move-in ready homes?

The median price per square foot for Diamond Head move-in ready homes was $947, for a median of 1,371 square feet.

How long have Diamond Head move-in ready homes been on the market?

The median listing for Diamond Head move-in ready homes had been on the market 54 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Diamond Head move-in ready homes stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 15 Diamond Head move-in ready homes for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 268 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $429,000, Ewa Beach had 64 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $732,000 and Kapolei had 31 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $739,500.

How do prices of Diamond Head move-in ready homes compare with the rest of Diamond Head?

The median list price of Diamond Head move-in ready homes, $1,549,000, was $351,000 below the $1,900,000 median for all active listings in Diamond Head, across every property type.

Does the market for Diamond Head move-in ready homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 15 active listings and roughly 6 sales a month, supply of Diamond Head move-in ready homes stood at about 2.4 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Diamond Head, HI

View All Diamond Head HI Move-In Ready Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.