Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Move-In Ready Homes in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active move-in ready homes listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Move-In Ready Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Move-In Ready Homes

Honolulu
Move-In Ready Homes
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
268
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
225
Under Contract
361
58
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$629,378 ↓ 36%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$787 ↓ 18%
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
749 ft² ↓ 13%
Avg. Beds
1.9
1.7
Avg. Baths
1.5
1.4
Days on Market
132
105 ↓ 20%

Move-In Ready Homes in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 268 active listings for Honolulu move-in ready homes, and the median listing had been on the market 84 days. That is about 13% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu across every property type. At the time, 58 more were pending, and 225 sold in the past six months, roughly 38 a month. At that pace, there are about 7.1 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $429,000, about $661 per square foot, for a median of 645 square feet. That price was $121,000 below the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $330,000 and $640,000. If you're buying, an 84-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Move-In Ready Homes in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings268
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract58
Sold, past six months225
Months of supply7.1
Median list price$429,000
Middle half of list prices$330,000 to $640,000
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$661
Median square feet645
Median days on market84

Move-In Ready Homes in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu move-in ready homes are for sale?

There were 268 Honolulu move-in ready homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Honolulu move-in ready homes?

The median list price of Honolulu move-in ready homes was $429,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Honolulu move-in ready homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Honolulu move-in ready homes was priced between $330,000 and $640,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Honolulu move-in ready homes?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu move-in ready homes was $661, for a median of 645 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Honolulu move-in ready homes?

The median listing for Honolulu move-in ready homes had been on the market 84 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu move-in ready homes compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 268 Honolulu move-in ready homes for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 62 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $732,000, Kapolei had 31 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $739,500 and Mililani had 30 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $466,500.

How do prices of Honolulu move-in ready homes compare with the rest of Honolulu?

The median list price of Honolulu move-in ready homes, $429,000, was $121,000 below the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Move-In Ready Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.