Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Wet Bar in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with wet bar listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Homes with Wet Bar Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Homes with Wet Bar

Honolulu
Homes with Wet Bar
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
15
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
21
Under Contract
361
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$1,639,933 ↑ 65%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$938
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
1,802 ft² ↑ 110%
Avg. Beds
1.9
3.6 ↑ 92%
Avg. Baths
1.5
2.9 ↑ 86%
Days on Market
132
200 ↑ 51%

Homes with Wet Bar in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 15 active listings for Honolulu homes with wet bar, with a median of 54 days on the market. These listings made up about 1% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract, and 21 sold over the past six months, roughly 4 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.3 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $1,200,000, about $588 per square foot, for a median of 1,625 square feet. That price was $650,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Wet Bar in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract4
Sold, past six months21
Months of supply4.3
Median list price$1,200,000
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$588
Median square feet1,625
Median days on market54

Homes with Wet Bar in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu homes with wet bar are on the market?

There were 15 Honolulu homes with wet bar for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Honolulu homes with wet bar typically list for?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with wet bar was $1,200,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Honolulu homes with wet bar?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu homes with wet bar was $588, for a median of 1,625 square feet.

How long have Honolulu homes with wet bar been on the market?

The median listing for Honolulu homes with wet bar had been on the market 54 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu homes with wet bar compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 15 Honolulu homes with wet bar for sale. In the same search, Kaneohe had 11 homes with wet bar for sale, Waianae had 10 homes with wet bar for sale and Diamond Head had 8 homes with wet bar for sale.

How do prices of Honolulu homes with wet bar compare with the rest of Honolulu?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with wet bar, $1,200,000, was $650,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Is the market for Honolulu homes with wet bar a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 15 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Honolulu homes with wet bar stood at about 4.3 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Homes with Wet Bar Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.