Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Media Room in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with media room listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Homes with Media Room Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Homes with Media Room

Honolulu
Homes with Media Room
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
11
Under Contract
361
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$1,882,231 ↑ 90%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$1,373 ↑ 43%
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
1,292 ft² ↑ 50%
Avg. Beds
1.9
2.3 ↑ 24%
Avg. Baths
1.5
2.2 ↑ 40%
Days on Market
132
97 ↓ 27%

Homes with Media Room in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 13 active listings for Honolulu homes with media room, with a median of 79 days on the market. That is about 1% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu across every property type. Over the past six months, 11 listings in this search sold, roughly 2 a month. That works out to about 7.1 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median asking price was $1,390,000, about $1,210 per square foot, for a median of 1,074 square feet. That price was $840,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. If you're buying, a 79-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with Media Room in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Sold, past six months11
Months of supply7.1
Median list price$1,390,000
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$1,210
Median square feet1,074
Median days on market79

Homes with Media Room in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu homes with media room are on the market?

There were 13 Honolulu homes with media room for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Honolulu homes with media room typically list for?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with media room was $1,390,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Honolulu homes with media room cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu homes with media room was $1,210, for a median of 1,074 square feet.

How long have Honolulu homes with media room been on the market?

The median listing for Honolulu homes with media room had been on the market 79 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu homes with media room stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Honolulu homes with media room for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 5 homes with media room for sale, Diamond Head had 3 homes with media room for sale and Kailua had 3 homes with media room for sale.

How do prices of Honolulu homes with media room compare with the rest of Honolulu?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with media room, $1,390,000, was $840,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Is the market for Honolulu homes with media room a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 13 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Honolulu homes with media room stood at about 7.1 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Homes with Media Room Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.