Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes near Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Homes near Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Homes near Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam

Honolulu
Homes near Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
27
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
28
Under Contract
361
8
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$468,037 ↓ 53%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$563 ↓ 42%
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
821 ft²
Avg. Beds
1.9
2.0
Avg. Baths
1.5
1.6
Days on Market
132
74 ↓ 44%

Homes near Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 27 active listings for Honolulu homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam, with a median of 21 days on the market. These listings made up about 1% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. In addition, 8 listings were under contract, and 28 sold over the past six months, roughly 5 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.8 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $420,000, about $557 per square foot, for a median of 823 square feet. That price was $130,000 below the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $360,000 and $500,000. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes near Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings27
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract8
Sold, past six months28
Months of supply5.8
Median list price$420,000
Middle half of list prices$360,000 to $500,000
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$557
Median square feet823
Median days on market21

Homes near Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam are on the market?

There were 27 Honolulu homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Honolulu homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam typically list for?

The median list price of Honolulu homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam was $420,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Honolulu homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam fall?

The middle half of active listings for Honolulu homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam was priced between $360,000 and $500,000.

How much do Honolulu homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam was $557, for a median of 823 square feet.

How long have Honolulu homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam been on the market?

The median listing for Honolulu homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam had been on the market 21 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 27 Honolulu homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam for sale. In the same search, Aiea had 42 homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam for sale at a median list price of $478,500, Pearl City had 9 homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam for sale and Ewa Beach had 1 active listing for homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam.

How do prices of Honolulu homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam compare with the rest of Honolulu?

The median list price of Honolulu homes near joint base pearl harbor-hickam, $420,000, was $130,000 below the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Homes near Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.