Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

CPR Homes in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active cpr homes listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — CPR Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. CPR Homes

Honolulu
CPR Homes
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
5
Under Contract
361
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$2,702,414 ↑ 173%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$1,122 ↑ 17%
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
1,958 ft² ↑ 128%
Avg. Beds
1.9
3.7 ↑ 97%
Avg. Baths
1.5
3.2 ↑ 110%
Days on Market
132
149 ↑ 13%

CPR Homes in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 14 active listings for Honolulu CPR homes, with a median of 60 days on the market. That is about 1% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract, and 5 sold over the past six months. The median asking price was $1,378,000. That price was $828,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. The average listing had 3.7 bedrooms and 3.2 bathrooms. If you're buying, a median of 60 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

CPR Homes in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract2
Sold, past six months5
Median list price$1,378,000
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median days on market60

CPR Homes in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu CPR homes are on the market?

There were 14 Honolulu CPR homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Honolulu CPR homes typically list for?

The median list price of Honolulu CPR homes was $1,378,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical time on market for Honolulu CPR homes?

The median listing for Honolulu CPR homes had been on the market 60 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu CPR homes stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Honolulu CPR homes for sale. In the same search, North Shore had 33 CPR homes for sale at a median list price of $1,600,000, Waianae had 14 CPR homes for sale at a median list price of $602,500 and Diamond Head had 8 CPR homes for sale.

Are Honolulu CPR homes priced above or below the Honolulu median?

The median list price of Honolulu CPR homes, $1,378,000, was $828,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

How many Honolulu CPR homes sold recently?

5 Honolulu CPR homes sold in the six months before October 20, 2026.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI CPR Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.