Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Homes with Office

Honolulu
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
56
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
57
Under Contract
361
18
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$1,325,986 ↑ 34%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$994
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
1,325 ft² ↑ 54%
Avg. Beds
1.9
2.2 ↑ 19%
Avg. Baths
1.5
2.0 ↑ 32%
Days on Market
132
103 ↓ 22%

Homes with Office in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 56 active listings for Honolulu homes with office, and the median listing had been on the market 75 days. That is about 3% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu across every property type. In addition, 18 listings were under contract, and 57 sold over the past six months, roughly 10 a month. That works out to about 5.9 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $1,028,000, about $730 per square foot, for a median of 1,113 square feet. That price was $478,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $550,000 and $1,559,000. If you're buying, a median of 75 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Office in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings56
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract18
Sold, past six months57
Months of supply5.9
Median list price$1,028,000
Middle half of list prices$550,000 to $1,559,000
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$730
Median square feet1,113
Median days on market75

Homes with Office in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu homes with office are on the market?

There were 56 Honolulu homes with office for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Honolulu homes with office?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with office was $1,028,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Honolulu homes with office fall?

The middle half of active listings for Honolulu homes with office was priced between $550,000 and $1,559,000.

How much do Honolulu homes with office cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu homes with office was $730, for a median of 1,113 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Honolulu homes with office?

The median listing for Honolulu homes with office had been on the market 75 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu homes with office stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 56 Honolulu homes with office for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 48 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $1,139,625, Hawaii Kai had 25 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $1,299,000 and Kaneohe had 25 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $1,245,000.

Are Honolulu homes with office priced above or below the Honolulu median?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with office, $1,028,000, was $478,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Homes with Office Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.