Kailua, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Kailua, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Kailua, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kailua Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Kailua
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
124
19
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
204
23
Under Contract
33
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$3,146,534
$4,130,789 ↑ 31%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$1,194
$1,365 ↑ 14%
typical home
Living Area
2,240 ft²
2,787 ft² ↑ 24%
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.4 ↑ 16%
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.7 ↑ 24%
Days on Market
97
81 ↓ 16%

Homes with Office in Kailua: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 19 active listings for Kailua homes with office, with a median of 68 days on the market. These listings made up about 15% of the 124 active listings in Kailua, across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract, and 23 sold over the past six months, roughly 4 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $2,995,000, about $1,117 per square foot, for a median of 2,650 square feet. That price was $1,315,000 above the $1,680,000 median for all active listings in Kailua, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Beachside, Lanikai and Keolu Hills. If you're buying, a 68-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Office in Kailua, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings19
All active listings in Kailua, every property type124
Under contract7
Sold, past six months23
Months of supply5.0
Median list price$2,995,000
Median list price, all Kailua listings$1,680,000
Median price per square foot$1,117
Median square feet2,650
Median days on market68

Kailua subdivisions with the most active homes with office

  • Beachside: 4 active
  • Lanikai: 4 active
  • Keolu Hills: 3 active

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Kailua homes with office are on the market?

There were 19 Kailua homes with office for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Kailua homes with office?

The median list price of Kailua homes with office was $2,995,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Kailua homes with office cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Kailua homes with office was $1,117, for a median of 2,650 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Kailua homes with office?

The median listing for Kailua homes with office had been on the market 68 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kailua homes with office stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 19 Kailua homes with office for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 56 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $1,028,000, Ewa Beach had 50 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $1,125,250 and Hawaii Kai had 25 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $1,299,000.

How do prices of Kailua homes with office compare with the rest of Kailua?

The median list price of Kailua homes with office, $2,995,000, was $1,315,000 above the $1,680,000 median for all active listings in Kailua, across every property type.

Does the market for Kailua homes with office favor buyers or sellers?

With 19 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Kailua homes with office stood at about 5.0 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kailua, HI

View All Kailua HI Homes with Office Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.