Hawaii Kai, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Hawaii Kai, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Hawaii Kai, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hawaii Kai Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — Hawaii Kai vs. Homes with Office

Hawaii Kai
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
136
25
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
151
18
Under Contract
31
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,874,509
$1,651,916 ↓ 12%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$824
$797
typical home
Living Area
1,931 ft²
1,892 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.3
Avg. Baths
2.9
3.0
Days on Market
104
104

Homes with Office in Hawaii Kai: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 25 active listings for Hawaii Kai homes with office, and the median listing had been on the market 101 days. These listings made up about 18% of the 136 active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type. At the time, 5 more were pending, and 18 sold in the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 8.3 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median asking price was $1,299,000, about $804 per square foot, for a median of 1,644 square feet. That price was $192,000 above the $1,107,000 median for all active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $800,000 and $2,000,000. If you're buying, a 101-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with Office in Hawaii Kai, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings25
All active listings in Hawaii Kai, every property type136
Under contract5
Sold, past six months18
Months of supply8.3
Median list price$1,299,000
Middle half of list prices$800,000 to $2,000,000
Median list price, all Hawaii Kai listings$1,107,000
Median price per square foot$804
Median square feet1,644
Median days on market101

Homes with Office in other areas

  • Honolulu: 56 active, median $1,028,000
  • Ewa Beach: 48 active, median $1,139,625
  • Kaneohe: 25 active, median $1,245,000
  • Kailua: 19 active, median $2,995,000
  • Kapolei: 16 active, median $1,245,000

Market questions

How many Hawaii Kai homes with office are on the market?

There were 25 Hawaii Kai homes with office for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Hawaii Kai homes with office typically list for?

The median list price of Hawaii Kai homes with office was $1,299,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Hawaii Kai homes with office fall?

The middle half of active listings for Hawaii Kai homes with office was priced between $800,000 and $2,000,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Hawaii Kai homes with office?

The median price per square foot for Hawaii Kai homes with office was $804, for a median of 1,644 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Hawaii Kai homes with office?

The median listing for Hawaii Kai homes with office had been on the market 101 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Hawaii Kai homes with office stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 25 Hawaii Kai homes with office for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 56 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $1,028,000, Ewa Beach had 48 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $1,139,625 and Kaneohe had 25 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $1,245,000.

Are Hawaii Kai homes with office priced above or below the Hawaii Kai median?

The median list price of Hawaii Kai homes with office, $1,299,000, was $192,000 above the $1,107,000 median for all active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Hawaii Kai, HI

View All Hawaii Kai HI Homes with Office Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.