Hawaii Kai, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with High Floor in Hawaii Kai, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with high floor listing in Hawaii Kai, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hawaii Kai Market — Homes with High Floor Comparison

Live MLS data — Hawaii Kai vs. Homes with High Floor

Hawaii Kai
Homes with High Floor
inventory
Active Listings
136
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
151
8
Under Contract
31
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,874,509
$1,255,723 ↓ 33%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$824
$687 ↓ 17%
typical home
Living Area
1,931 ft²
1,605 ft² ↓ 17%
Avg. Beds
3.0
2.7 ↓ 11%
Avg. Baths
2.9
2.5 ↓ 11%
Days on Market
104
110

Homes with High Floor in Hawaii Kai: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 13 active listings for Hawaii Kai homes with high floor, with a median of 67 days on the market. That is about 10% of the 136 active listings in Hawaii Kai across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 8 sold over the past six months, roughly 1 a month. That works out to about 9.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median asking price was $850,000, about $586 per square foot, for a median of 1,457 square feet. That price was $257,000 below the $1,107,000 median for all active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type. If you're buying, a 67-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Homes with High Floor in Hawaii Kai, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Hawaii Kai, every property type136
Under contract3
Sold, past six months8
Months of supply9.8
Median list price$850,000
Median list price, all Hawaii Kai listings$1,107,000
Median price per square foot$586
Median square feet1,457
Median days on market67

Homes with High Floor in other areas

Market questions

How many Hawaii Kai homes with high floor are on the market?

There were 13 Hawaii Kai homes with high floor for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Hawaii Kai homes with high floor typically list for?

The median list price of Hawaii Kai homes with high floor was $850,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Hawaii Kai homes with high floor?

The median price per square foot for Hawaii Kai homes with high floor was $586, for a median of 1,457 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Hawaii Kai homes with high floor?

The median listing for Hawaii Kai homes with high floor had been on the market 67 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Hawaii Kai homes with high floor stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Hawaii Kai homes with high floor for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 339 homes with high floor for sale at a median list price of $690,000, Ewa Beach had 20 homes with high floor for sale at a median list price of $1,279,500 and Kapolei had 13 homes with high floor for sale at a median list price of $1,195,000.

How do prices of Hawaii Kai homes with high floor compare with the rest of Hawaii Kai?

The median list price of Hawaii Kai homes with high floor, $850,000, was $257,000 below the $1,107,000 median for all active listings in Hawaii Kai, across every property type.

Is the market for Hawaii Kai homes with high floor a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 13 active listings and roughly 1 sale a month, supply of Hawaii Kai homes with high floor stood at about 9.8 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Hawaii Kai, HI

View All Hawaii Kai HI Homes with High Floor Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.