Kapolei, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with High Floor in Kapolei, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with high floor listing in Kapolei, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kapolei Market — Homes with High Floor Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with High Floor

Kapolei
Homes with High Floor
inventory
Active Listings
164
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
322
14
Under Contract
66
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,055,529
$1,420,923 ↑ 35%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$726
$1,035 ↑ 43%
typical home
Living Area
1,292 ft²
1,368 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.8
2.8
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.4
Days on Market
96
92

Homes with High Floor in Kapolei: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 13 active listings for Kapolei homes with high floor, and the median listing had been on the market 74 days. These listings made up about 8% of the 164 active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract, and 14 sold over the past six months, roughly 2 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.6 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median list price was $1,195,000, about $775 per square foot, for a median of 1,171 square feet. That price was $433,170 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Ko Olina and Kaulu. If you're buying, a median of 74 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with High Floor in Kapolei, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Kapolei, every property type164
Under contract4
Sold, past six months14
Months of supply5.6
Median list price$1,195,000
Median list price, all Kapolei listings$761,830
Median price per square foot$775
Median square feet1,171
Median days on market74

Kapolei subdivisions with the most active homes with high floor

  • Ko Olina: 6 active
  • Kaulu: 5 active

Homes with High Floor in other cities

Market questions

How many Kapolei homes with high floor are on the market?

There were 13 Kapolei homes with high floor for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Kapolei homes with high floor typically list for?

The median list price of Kapolei homes with high floor was $1,195,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Kapolei homes with high floor?

The median price per square foot for Kapolei homes with high floor was $775, for a median of 1,171 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Kapolei homes with high floor?

The median listing for Kapolei homes with high floor had been on the market 74 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kapolei homes with high floor compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Kapolei homes with high floor for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 339 homes with high floor for sale at a median list price of $690,000, Ewa Beach had 20 homes with high floor for sale at a median list price of $1,279,500 and Hawaii Kai had 13 homes with high floor for sale at a median list price of $850,000.

How do prices of Kapolei homes with high floor compare with the rest of Kapolei?

The median list price of Kapolei homes with high floor, $1,195,000, was $433,170 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type.

Does the market for Kapolei homes with high floor favor buyers or sellers?

With 13 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Kapolei homes with high floor stood at about 5.6 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kapolei, HI

View All Kapolei HI Homes with High Floor Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.