Kapolei, HI · Curated MLS Search

Golf Community Homes in Kapolei, HI

An editorially curated view of every active golf community homes listing in Kapolei, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kapolei Market — Golf Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Golf Community Homes

Kapolei
Golf Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
164
27
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
322
22
Under Contract
66
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,055,529
$1,149,018
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$726
$900 ↑ 24%
typical home
Living Area
1,292 ft²
1,281 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.8
2.6
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.4
Days on Market
96
128 ↑ 34%

Golf Community Homes in Kapolei: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 27 active listings for Kapolei golf community homes, with a median of 110 days on the market. These listings made up about 16% of the 164 active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract, and 22 sold over the past six months, roughly 4 a month. That works out to about 7.4 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median list price was $1,075,000, about $796 per square foot, for a median of 1,230 square feet. That price was $313,170 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $765,000 and $1,324,000. Listings were most concentrated in Ko Olina and Kapolei. If you're buying, a median of 110 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Golf Community Homes in Kapolei, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings27
All active listings in Kapolei, every property type164
Under contract6
Sold, past six months22
Months of supply7.4
Median list price$1,075,000
Middle half of list prices$765,000 to $1,324,000
Median list price, all Kapolei listings$761,830
Median price per square foot$796
Median square feet1,230
Median days on market110

Kapolei subdivisions with the most active golf community homes

  • Ko Olina: 19 active
  • Kapolei: 3 active

Golf Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Kapolei golf community homes are on the market?

There were 27 Kapolei golf community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Kapolei golf community homes typically list for?

The median list price of Kapolei golf community homes was $1,075,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Kapolei golf community homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Kapolei golf community homes was priced between $765,000 and $1,324,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Kapolei golf community homes?

The median price per square foot for Kapolei golf community homes was $796, for a median of 1,230 square feet.

How long have Kapolei golf community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Kapolei golf community homes had been on the market 110 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kapolei golf community homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 27 Kapolei golf community homes for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 60 golf community homes for sale at a median list price of $894,500, Honolulu had 21 golf community homes for sale at a median list price of $385,000 and Aiea had 12 golf community homes for sale at a median list price of $467,500.

Are Kapolei golf community homes priced above or below the Kapolei median?

The median list price of Kapolei golf community homes, $1,075,000, was $313,170 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kapolei, HI

View All Kapolei HI Golf Community Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.