Aiea, HI · Curated MLS Search

Golf Community Homes in Aiea, HI

An editorially curated view of every active golf community homes listing in Aiea, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Aiea Market — Golf Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Golf Community Homes

Aiea
Golf Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
87
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
150
15
Under Contract
35
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$783,018
$469,524 ↓ 40%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$559
$498 ↓ 11%
typical home
Living Area
1,187 ft²
958 ft² ↓ 19%
Avg. Beds
2.6
2.3 ↓ 12%
Avg. Baths
1.9
1.8
Days on Market
95
104

Golf Community Homes in Aiea: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Aiea golf community homes, and the median listing had been on the market 95 days. That is about 14% of the 87 active listings in Aiea across every property type. At the time, 2 more were pending, and 15 sold in the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.8 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median list price was $467,500, about $484 per square foot, for a median of 1,000 square feet. That price was $7,500 below the $475,000 median for all active listings in Aiea, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Pearlridge. If you're buying, a 95-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Golf Community Homes in Aiea, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Aiea, every property type87
Under contract2
Sold, past six months15
Months of supply4.8
Median list price$467,500
Median list price, all Aiea listings$475,000
Median price per square foot$484
Median square feet1,000
Median days on market95

Aiea subdivisions with the most active golf community homes

  • Pearlridge: 12 active

Golf Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Aiea golf community homes are on the market?

There were 12 Aiea golf community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Aiea golf community homes typically list for?

The median list price of Aiea golf community homes was $467,500 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Aiea golf community homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Aiea golf community homes was $484, for a median of 1,000 square feet.

How long have Aiea golf community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Aiea golf community homes had been on the market 95 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Aiea golf community homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 12 Aiea golf community homes for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 60 golf community homes for sale at a median list price of $894,500, Kapolei had 27 golf community homes for sale at a median list price of $1,075,000 and Honolulu had 21 golf community homes for sale at a median list price of $385,000.

How do prices of Aiea golf community homes compare with the rest of Aiea?

The median list price of Aiea golf community homes, $467,500, was $7,500 below the $475,000 median for all active listings in Aiea, across every property type.

Is the market for Aiea golf community homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 12 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Aiea golf community homes stood at about 4.8 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Aiea, HI

View All Aiea HI Golf Community Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.