Aiea, HI · Curated MLS Search

Move-In Ready Homes in Aiea, HI

An editorially curated view of every active move-in ready homes listing in Aiea, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Aiea Market — Move-In Ready Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Move-In Ready Homes

Aiea
Move-In Ready Homes
inventory
Active Listings
87
18
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
150
32
Under Contract
35
8
pricing
Avg. List Price
$783,018
$528,288 ↓ 33%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$559
$560
typical home
Living Area
1,187 ft²
961 ft² ↓ 19%
Avg. Beds
2.6
2.4
Avg. Baths
1.9
1.6 ↓ 14%
Days on Market
95
83 ↓ 13%

Move-In Ready Homes in Aiea: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 18 active listings for Aiea move-in ready homes, and the median listing had been on the market 79 days. That is about 21% of the 87 active listings in Aiea across every property type. In addition, 8 listings were under contract, and 32 sold over the past six months, roughly 5 a month. That works out to about 3.4 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $410,000, about $507 per square foot, for a median of 834 square feet. That price was $65,000 below the $475,000 median for all active listings in Aiea, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Pearlridge and Waimalu. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Move-In Ready Homes in Aiea, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Aiea, every property type87
Under contract8
Sold, past six months32
Months of supply3.4
Median list price$410,000
Median list price, all Aiea listings$475,000
Median price per square foot$507
Median square feet834
Median days on market79

Aiea subdivisions with the most active move-in ready homes

  • Pearlridge: 11 active
  • Waimalu: 4 active

Move-In Ready Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Aiea move-in ready homes are for sale?

There were 18 Aiea move-in ready homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Aiea move-in ready homes typically list for?

The median list price of Aiea move-in ready homes was $410,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Aiea move-in ready homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Aiea move-in ready homes was $507, for a median of 834 square feet.

How long have Aiea move-in ready homes been on the market?

The median listing for Aiea move-in ready homes had been on the market 79 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Aiea move-in ready homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 18 Aiea move-in ready homes for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 268 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $429,000, Ewa Beach had 64 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $732,000 and Kapolei had 31 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $739,500.

Are Aiea move-in ready homes priced above or below the Aiea median?

The median list price of Aiea move-in ready homes, $410,000, was $65,000 below the $475,000 median for all active listings in Aiea, across every property type.

Is the market for Aiea move-in ready homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 18 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Aiea move-in ready homes stood at about 3.4 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Aiea, HI

View All Aiea HI Move-In Ready Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.