Kaneohe, HI · Curated MLS Search

Move-In Ready Homes in Kaneohe, HI

An editorially curated view of every active move-in ready homes listing in Kaneohe, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kaneohe Market — Move-In Ready Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Move-In Ready Homes

Kaneohe
Move-In Ready Homes
inventory
Active Listings
138
22
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
196
37
Under Contract
40
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,481,716
$924,041 ↓ 38%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$803
$797
typical home
Living Area
1,777 ft²
1,156 ft² ↓ 35%
Avg. Beds
3.4
2.9 ↓ 17%
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.1 ↓ 20%
Days on Market
86
65 ↓ 24%

Move-In Ready Homes in Kaneohe: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 22 active listings for Kaneohe move-in ready homes, with a median of 53 days on the market. That is about 16% of the 138 active listings in Kaneohe across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract, and 37 sold over the past six months, roughly 6 a month. That works out to about 3.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $955,000, about $695 per square foot, for a median of 1,073 square feet. That price was $195,000 below the $1,150,000 median for all active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $506,000 and $1,250,000. Listings were most concentrated in Windward Estates and Puualii. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Move-In Ready Homes in Kaneohe, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings22
All active listings in Kaneohe, every property type138
Under contract4
Sold, past six months37
Months of supply3.6
Median list price$955,000
Middle half of list prices$506,000 to $1,250,000
Median list price, all Kaneohe listings$1,150,000
Median price per square foot$695
Median square feet1,073
Median days on market53

Kaneohe subdivisions with the most active move-in ready homes

  • Windward Estates: 4 active
  • Puualii: 3 active

Move-In Ready Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Kaneohe move-in ready homes are for sale?

There were 22 Kaneohe move-in ready homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Kaneohe move-in ready homes typically list for?

The median list price of Kaneohe move-in ready homes was $955,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Kaneohe move-in ready homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Kaneohe move-in ready homes was priced between $506,000 and $1,250,000.

How much do Kaneohe move-in ready homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Kaneohe move-in ready homes was $695, for a median of 1,073 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Kaneohe move-in ready homes?

The median listing for Kaneohe move-in ready homes had been on the market 53 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kaneohe move-in ready homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 22 Kaneohe move-in ready homes for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 268 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $429,000, Ewa Beach had 64 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $732,000 and Kapolei had 31 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $739,500.

Are Kaneohe move-in ready homes priced above or below the Kaneohe median?

The median list price of Kaneohe move-in ready homes, $955,000, was $195,000 below the $1,150,000 median for all active listings in Kaneohe, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kaneohe, HI

View All Kaneohe HI Move-In Ready Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.