Waianae, HI · Curated MLS Search

Move-In Ready Homes in Waianae, HI

An editorially curated view of every active move-in ready homes listing in Waianae, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Waianae Market — Move-In Ready Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Move-In Ready Homes

Waianae
Move-In Ready Homes
inventory
Active Listings
240
27
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
166
36
Under Contract
62
12
pricing
Avg. List Price
$741,448
$450,659 ↓ 39%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$483
$457
typical home
Living Area
1,299 ft²
940 ft² ↓ 28%
Avg. Beds
3.4
2.5 ↓ 25%
Avg. Baths
2.0
1.6 ↓ 22%
Days on Market
124
105 ↓ 16%

Move-In Ready Homes in Waianae: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 27 active listings for Waianae move-in ready homes, and the median listing had been on the market 73 days. These listings made up about 11% of the 240 active listings in Waianae, across every property type. At the time, 12 more were pending, and 36 sold in the past six months, roughly 6 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.5 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median list price was $325,000, about $398 per square foot, for a median of 815 square feet. That price was $306,500 below the $631,500 median for all active listings in Waianae, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $200,000 and $620,000. The largest share of these listings was in Makaha, Maili and Waianae. If you're buying, a 73-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Move-In Ready Homes in Waianae, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings27
All active listings in Waianae, every property type240
Under contract12
Sold, past six months36
Months of supply4.5
Median list price$325,000
Middle half of list prices$200,000 to $620,000
Median list price, all Waianae listings$631,500
Median price per square foot$398
Median square feet815
Median days on market73

Waianae subdivisions with the most active move-in ready homes

  • Makaha: 16 active
  • Maili: 5 active
  • Waianae: 4 active

Move-In Ready Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Waianae move-in ready homes are for sale?

There were 27 Waianae move-in ready homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Waianae move-in ready homes?

The median list price of Waianae move-in ready homes was $325,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Waianae move-in ready homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Waianae move-in ready homes was priced between $200,000 and $620,000.

How much do Waianae move-in ready homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Waianae move-in ready homes was $398, for a median of 815 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Waianae move-in ready homes?

The median listing for Waianae move-in ready homes had been on the market 73 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Waianae move-in ready homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 27 Waianae move-in ready homes for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 268 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $429,000, Ewa Beach had 64 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $732,000 and Kapolei had 31 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $739,500.

How do prices of Waianae move-in ready homes compare with the rest of Waianae?

The median list price of Waianae move-in ready homes, $325,000, was $306,500 below the $631,500 median for all active listings in Waianae, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Waianae, HI

View All Waianae HI Move-In Ready Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.