Waianae, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Fee Simple in Waianae, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with fee simple listing in Waianae, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Waianae Market — Homes with Fee Simple Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Fee Simple

Waianae
Homes with Fee Simple
inventory
Active Listings
240
15
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
166
4
Under Contract
62
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$741,448
$612,400 ↓ 17%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$483
$458
typical home
Living Area
1,299 ft²
1,098 ft² ↓ 16%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.3
Avg. Baths
2.0
2.0
Days on Market
124
84 ↓ 32%

Homes with Fee Simple in Waianae: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 15 active listings for Waianae homes with fee simple, with a median of 94 days on the market. That is about 6% of the 240 active listings in Waianae across every property type. At the time, 5 more were pending, and 4 sold in the past six months. The median list price was $549,999, about $461 per square foot, for a median of 1,040 square feet. That price was $81,501 below the $631,500 median for all active listings in Waianae, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Waianae and Maili. If you're buying, a median of 94 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Homes with Fee Simple in Waianae, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Waianae, every property type240
Under contract5
Sold, past six months4
Median list price$549,999
Median list price, all Waianae listings$631,500
Median price per square foot$461
Median square feet1,040
Median days on market94

Waianae subdivisions with the most active homes with fee simple

  • Waianae: 7 active
  • Maili: 4 active

Homes with Fee Simple in other cities

Market questions

How many Waianae homes with fee simple are on the market?

There were 15 Waianae homes with fee simple for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Waianae homes with fee simple typically list for?

The median list price of Waianae homes with fee simple was $549,999 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Waianae homes with fee simple?

The median price per square foot for Waianae homes with fee simple was $461, for a median of 1,040 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Waianae homes with fee simple?

The median listing for Waianae homes with fee simple had been on the market 94 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Waianae homes with fee simple compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 15 Waianae homes with fee simple for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 128 homes with fee simple for sale at a median list price of $427,000, Mililani had 8 homes with fee simple for sale and North Shore had 8 homes with fee simple for sale.

Are Waianae homes with fee simple priced above or below the Waianae median?

The median list price of Waianae homes with fee simple, $549,999, was $81,501 below the $631,500 median for all active listings in Waianae, across every property type.

How many Waianae homes with fee simple sold in the past six months?

4 Waianae homes with fee simple sold in the six months before October 20, 2026.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Waianae, HI

View All Waianae HI Homes with Fee Simple Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.