Waianae, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Single Level in Waianae, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with single level listing in Waianae, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Waianae Market — Homes with Single Level Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Single Level

Waianae
Homes with Single Level
inventory
Active Listings
240
28
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
166
13
Under Contract
62
8
pricing
Avg. List Price
$741,448
$1,006,746 ↑ 36%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$483
$538 ↑ 11%
typical home
Living Area
1,299 ft²
1,646 ft² ↑ 27%
Avg. Beds
3.4
4.2 ↑ 26%
Avg. Baths
2.0
2.4 ↑ 21%
Days on Market
124
86 ↓ 30%

Homes with Single Level in Waianae: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 28 active listings for Waianae homes with single level, with a median of 69 days on the market. These listings made up about 12% of the 240 active listings in Waianae, across every property type. In addition, 8 listings were under contract, and 13 sold over the past six months, roughly 2 a month. That works out to about 12.9 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median list price was $799,000, about $539 per square foot, for a median of 1,392 square feet. That price was $167,500 above the $631,500 median for all active listings in Waianae, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $674,000 and $925,000. Listings were most concentrated in Makaha, Maili and Waianae. If you're buying, a median of 69 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Homes with Single Level in Waianae, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings28
All active listings in Waianae, every property type240
Under contract8
Sold, past six months13
Months of supply12.9
Median list price$799,000
Middle half of list prices$674,000 to $925,000
Median list price, all Waianae listings$631,500
Median price per square foot$539
Median square feet1,392
Median days on market69

Waianae subdivisions with the most active homes with single level

  • Makaha: 10 active
  • Maili: 8 active
  • Waianae: 6 active

Homes with Single Level in other cities

Market questions

How many Waianae homes with single level are on the market?

There were 28 Waianae homes with single level for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Waianae homes with single level typically list for?

The median list price of Waianae homes with single level was $799,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Waianae homes with single level fall?

The middle half of active listings for Waianae homes with single level was priced between $674,000 and $925,000.

How much do Waianae homes with single level cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Waianae homes with single level was $539, for a median of 1,392 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Waianae homes with single level?

The median listing for Waianae homes with single level had been on the market 69 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Waianae homes with single level compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 28 Waianae homes with single level for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 38 homes with single level for sale at a median list price of $749,500, Kailua had 24 homes with single level for sale at a median list price of $1,635,000 and Honolulu had 23 homes with single level for sale at a median list price of $998,000.

How do prices of Waianae homes with single level compare with the rest of Waianae?

The median list price of Waianae homes with single level, $799,000, was $167,500 above the $631,500 median for all active listings in Waianae, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Waianae, HI

View All Waianae HI Homes with Single Level Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.