Waianae, HI · Curated MLS Search

Ocean View Condos in Waianae, HI

An editorially curated view of every active ocean view condos listing in Waianae, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Waianae Market — Ocean View Condos Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Ocean View Condos

Waianae
Ocean View Condos
inventory
Active Listings
240
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
166
11
Under Contract
62
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$741,448
$267,643 ↓ 64%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$483
$484
typical home
Living Area
1,299 ft²
582 ft² ↓ 55%
Avg. Beds
3.4
1.2 ↓ 66%
Avg. Baths
2.0
1.0 ↓ 50%
Days on Market
124
188 ↑ 51%

Ocean View Condos in Waianae: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 14 active listings for Waianae ocean view condos, and the median listing had been on the market 115 days. That is about 6% of the 240 active listings in Waianae across every property type. At the time, 2 more were pending, and 11 sold in the past six months, roughly 2 a month. At that pace, there are about 7.6 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $276,500, about $485 per square foot, for a median of 616 square feet. That price was $355,000 below the $631,500 median for all active listings in Waianae, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Makaha and Waianae. If you're buying, a median of 115 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Ocean View Condos in Waianae, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Waianae, every property type240
Under contract2
Sold, past six months11
Months of supply7.6
Median list price$276,500
Median list price, all Waianae listings$631,500
Median price per square foot$485
Median square feet616
Median days on market115

Waianae subdivisions with the most active ocean view condos

  • Makaha: 7 active
  • Waianae: 4 active

Ocean View Condos in other cities

Market questions

How many Waianae ocean view condos are for sale?

There were 14 Waianae ocean view condos for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Waianae ocean view condos typically list for?

The median list price of Waianae ocean view condos was $276,500 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Waianae ocean view condos cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Waianae ocean view condos was $485, for a median of 616 square feet.

How long have Waianae ocean view condos been on the market?

The median listing for Waianae ocean view condos had been on the market 115 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Waianae ocean view condos stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Waianae ocean view condos for sale. In the same search, Honolulu had 113 ocean view condos for sale at a median list price of $545,000, Aiea had 5 ocean view condos for sale and Diamond Head had 4 ocean view condos for sale.

How do prices of Waianae ocean view condos compare with the rest of Waianae?

The median list price of Waianae ocean view condos, $276,500, was $355,000 below the $631,500 median for all active listings in Waianae, across every property type.

Does the market for Waianae ocean view condos favor buyers or sellers?

With 14 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Waianae ocean view condos stood at about 7.6 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Waianae, HI

View All Waianae HI Ocean View Condos Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.