Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Ocean View Condos in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active ocean view condos listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Ocean View Condos Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Ocean View Condos

Honolulu
Ocean View Condos
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
113
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
60
Under Contract
361
14
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$852,397 ↓ 14%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$1,057
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
739 ft² ↓ 14%
Avg. Beds
1.9
1.7
Avg. Baths
1.5
1.4
Days on Market
132
155 ↑ 18%

Ocean View Condos in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 113 active listings for Honolulu ocean view condos, and the median listing had been on the market 131 days. These listings made up about 5% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. At the time, 14 more were pending, and 60 sold in the past six months, roughly 10 a month. At that pace, there are about 11.3 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median asking price was $545,000, about $827 per square foot, for a median of 617 square feet. That price was $5,000 below the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $329,000 and $850,000. If you're buying, a 131-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Ocean View Condos in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings113
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract14
Sold, past six months60
Months of supply11.3
Median list price$545,000
Middle half of list prices$329,000 to $850,000
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$827
Median square feet617
Median days on market131

Ocean View Condos in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu ocean view condos are on the market?

There were 113 Honolulu ocean view condos for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Honolulu ocean view condos typically list for?

The median list price of Honolulu ocean view condos was $545,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Honolulu ocean view condos fall?

The middle half of active listings for Honolulu ocean view condos was priced between $329,000 and $850,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Honolulu ocean view condos?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu ocean view condos was $827, for a median of 617 square feet.

How long have Honolulu ocean view condos been on the market?

The median listing for Honolulu ocean view condos had been on the market 131 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu ocean view condos stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 113 Honolulu ocean view condos for sale. In the same search, Waianae had 14 ocean view condos for sale at a median list price of $276,500, Aiea had 5 ocean view condos for sale and Diamond Head had 4 ocean view condos for sale.

How do prices of Honolulu ocean view condos compare with the rest of Honolulu?

The median list price of Honolulu ocean view condos, $545,000, was $5,000 below the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Ocean View Condos Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.