Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Private Yard in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with private yard listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Homes with Private Yard Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Homes with Private Yard

Honolulu
Homes with Private Yard
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
18
Under Contract
361
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$2,165,921 ↑ 119%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$1,141 ↑ 18%
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
1,872 ft² ↑ 118%
Avg. Beds
1.9
3.4 ↑ 84%
Avg. Baths
1.5
3.0 ↑ 96%
Days on Market
132
64 ↓ 51%

Homes with Private Yard in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 14 active listings for Honolulu homes with private yard, with a median of 43 days on the market. That is about 1% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract, and 18 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 4.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $1,299,500, about $770 per square foot, for a median of 1,765 square feet. That price was $749,500 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Private Yard in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract2
Sold, past six months18
Months of supply4.7
Median list price$1,299,500
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$770
Median square feet1,765
Median days on market43

Homes with Private Yard in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu homes with private yard are for sale?

There were 14 Honolulu homes with private yard for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Honolulu homes with private yard?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with private yard was $1,299,500 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Honolulu homes with private yard?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu homes with private yard was $770, for a median of 1,765 square feet.

How long have Honolulu homes with private yard been on the market?

The median listing for Honolulu homes with private yard had been on the market 43 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu homes with private yard compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Honolulu homes with private yard for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 42 homes with private yard for sale at a median list price of $747,988, Kapolei had 25 homes with private yard for sale at a median list price of $745,975 and Kailua had 16 homes with private yard for sale at a median list price of $2,102,500.

How do prices of Honolulu homes with private yard compare with the rest of Honolulu?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with private yard, $1,299,500, was $749,500 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Is the market for Honolulu homes with private yard a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 14 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Honolulu homes with private yard stood at about 4.7 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Homes with Private Yard Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.