Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Private Gym in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with private gym listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Homes with Private Gym Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Homes with Private Gym

Honolulu
Homes with Private Gym
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
27
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
13
Under Contract
361
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$1,645,556 ↑ 66%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$1,346 ↑ 40%
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
1,017 ft² ↑ 18%
Avg. Beds
1.9
1.8
Avg. Baths
1.5
1.7 ↑ 13%
Days on Market
132
188 ↑ 42%

Homes with Private Gym in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 27 active listings for Honolulu homes with private gym, with a median of 136 days on the market. That is about 1% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu across every property type. In addition, 1 listing was under contract, and 13 sold over the past six months, roughly 2 a month. At that pace, there are about 12.5 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $818,000, about $1,168 per square foot, for a median of 914 square feet. That price was $268,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $607,000 and $1,630,000. If you're buying, a 136-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with Private Gym in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings27
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract1
Sold, past six months13
Months of supply12.5
Median list price$818,000
Middle half of list prices$607,000 to $1,630,000
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$1,168
Median square feet914
Median days on market136

Homes with Private Gym in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu homes with private gym are on the market?

There were 27 Honolulu homes with private gym for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Honolulu homes with private gym typically list for?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with private gym was $818,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Honolulu homes with private gym fall?

The middle half of active listings for Honolulu homes with private gym was priced between $607,000 and $1,630,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Honolulu homes with private gym?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu homes with private gym was $1,168, for a median of 914 square feet.

How long have Honolulu homes with private gym been on the market?

The median listing for Honolulu homes with private gym had been on the market 136 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu homes with private gym compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 27 Honolulu homes with private gym for sale. In the same search, Hawaii Kai had 3 homes with private gym for sale, Kailua had 3 homes with private gym for sale and Diamond Head had 2 homes with private gym for sale.

How do prices of Honolulu homes with private gym compare with the rest of Honolulu?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with private gym, $818,000, was $268,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Homes with Private Gym Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.