Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active cul-de-sac homes listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Cul-de-Sac Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Cul-de-Sac Homes

Honolulu
Cul-de-Sac Homes
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
16
Under Contract
361
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$997,241
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$564 ↓ 41%
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
1,196 ft² ↑ 39%
Avg. Beds
1.9
2.2 ↑ 18%
Avg. Baths
1.5
2.1 ↑ 37%
Days on Market
132
43 ↓ 67%

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Kevin Pedersen - LivePlayHawaii.com's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 12 active listings for Honolulu cul-de-sac homes. That is about 1% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu across every property type. At the time, 3 more were pending, and 16 sold in the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.5 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median list price was $555,000. That price was $5,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. The average listing had 2.2 bedrooms and 2.1 bathrooms. Listings had been on the market an average of 43 days. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract3
Sold, past six months16
Months of supply4.5
Median list price$555,000
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Average days on market43

Cul-de-Sac Homes in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu cul-de-sac homes are for sale?

There were 12 Honolulu cul-de-sac homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Kevin Pedersen - LivePlayHawaii.com's review of MLS data.

What do Honolulu cul-de-sac homes typically list for?

The median list price of Honolulu cul-de-sac homes was $555,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical time on market for Honolulu cul-de-sac homes?

Listings for Honolulu cul-de-sac homes had been on the market an average of 43 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu cul-de-sac homes stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 12 Honolulu cul-de-sac homes for sale. In the same search, Kaneohe had 10 cul-de-sac homes for sale, Ewa Beach had 9 cul-de-sac homes for sale and Waianae had 9 cul-de-sac homes for sale.

How do prices of Honolulu cul-de-sac homes compare with the rest of Honolulu?

The median list price of Honolulu cul-de-sac homes, $555,000, was $5,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Is the market for Honolulu cul-de-sac homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 12 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Honolulu cul-de-sac homes stood at about 4.5 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

How many Honolulu cul-de-sac homes sold recently?

16 Honolulu cul-de-sac homes sold in the six months before October 20, 2026, roughly 3 a month.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Cul-de-Sac Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.