Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes near High School in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes near high school listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Homes near High School Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Homes near High School

Honolulu
Homes near High School
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
25
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
19
Under Contract
361
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$815,720 ↓ 18%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$597 ↓ 38%
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
950 ft² ↑ 11%
Avg. Beds
1.9
2.1 ↑ 13%
Avg. Baths
1.5
1.7 ↑ 12%
Days on Market
132
127

Homes near High School in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 25 active listings for Honolulu homes near high school, with a median of 95 days on the market. These listings made up about 1% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. At the time, 5 more were pending, and 19 sold in the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 7.9 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median asking price was $495,000, about $545 per square foot, for a median of 870 square feet. That price was $55,000 below the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $369,000 and $760,000. If you're buying, a median of 95 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Homes near High School in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings25
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract5
Sold, past six months19
Months of supply7.9
Median list price$495,000
Middle half of list prices$369,000 to $760,000
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$545
Median square feet870
Median days on market95

Homes near High School in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu homes near high school are for sale?

There were 25 Honolulu homes near high school for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Honolulu homes near high school?

The median list price of Honolulu homes near high school was $495,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Honolulu homes near high school fall?

The middle half of active listings for Honolulu homes near high school was priced between $369,000 and $760,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Honolulu homes near high school?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu homes near high school was $545, for a median of 870 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Honolulu homes near high school?

The median listing for Honolulu homes near high school had been on the market 95 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu homes near high school stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 25 Honolulu homes near high school for sale. In the same search, North Shore had 5 homes near high school for sale, Ewa Beach had 4 homes near high school for sale and Diamond Head had 2 homes near high school for sale.

How do prices of Honolulu homes near high school compare with the rest of Honolulu?

The median list price of Honolulu homes near high school, $495,000, was $55,000 below the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Homes near High School Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.