Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with In-Unit Laundry in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with in-unit laundry listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Homes with In-Unit Laundry Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Homes with In-Unit Laundry

Honolulu
Homes with In-Unit Laundry
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
186
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
107
Under Contract
361
31
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$868,574 ↓ 12%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$851 ↓ 12%
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
655 ft² ↓ 24%
Avg. Beds
1.9
1.6 ↓ 15%
Avg. Baths
1.5
1.3 ↓ 18%
Days on Market
132
122

Homes with In-Unit Laundry in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 186 active listings for Honolulu homes with in-unit laundry, with a median of 88 days on the market. That is about 9% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu across every property type. In addition, 31 listings were under contract, and 107 sold over the past six months, roughly 18 a month. At that pace, there are about 10.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $385,000, about $726 per square foot, for a median of 534 square feet. That price was $165,000 below the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $290,000 and $679,000. If you're buying, an 88-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with In-Unit Laundry in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings186
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract31
Sold, past six months107
Months of supply10.4
Median list price$385,000
Middle half of list prices$290,000 to $679,000
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$726
Median square feet534
Median days on market88

Homes with In-Unit Laundry in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu homes with in-unit laundry are for sale?

There were 186 Honolulu homes with in-unit laundry for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Honolulu homes with in-unit laundry?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with in-unit laundry was $385,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Honolulu homes with in-unit laundry fall?

The middle half of active listings for Honolulu homes with in-unit laundry was priced between $290,000 and $679,000.

How much do Honolulu homes with in-unit laundry cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu homes with in-unit laundry was $726, for a median of 534 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Honolulu homes with in-unit laundry?

The median listing for Honolulu homes with in-unit laundry had been on the market 88 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu homes with in-unit laundry compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 186 Honolulu homes with in-unit laundry for sale. In the same search, Waianae had 18 homes with in-unit laundry for sale at a median list price of $215,000, Ewa Beach had 9 homes with in-unit laundry for sale and Mililani had 8 homes with in-unit laundry for sale.

Are Honolulu homes with in-unit laundry priced above or below the Honolulu median?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with in-unit laundry, $385,000, was $165,000 below the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Homes with In-Unit Laundry Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.