Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Single Level in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with single level listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Homes with Single Level Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Homes with Single Level

Honolulu
Homes with Single Level
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
23
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
42
Under Contract
361
13
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$1,965,196 ↑ 98%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$1,085 ↑ 13%
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
1,604 ft² ↑ 87%
Avg. Beds
1.9
2.9 ↑ 56%
Avg. Baths
1.5
2.5 ↑ 61%
Days on Market
132
171 ↑ 30%

Homes with Single Level in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 23 active listings for Honolulu homes with single level, with a median of 94 days on the market. That is about 1% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu across every property type. In addition, 13 listings were under contract, and 42 sold over the past six months, roughly 7 a month. That works out to about 3.3 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $998,000, about $865 per square foot, for a median of 1,624 square feet. That price was $448,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $443,000 and $2,939,000. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Single Level in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings23
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract13
Sold, past six months42
Months of supply3.3
Median list price$998,000
Middle half of list prices$443,000 to $2,939,000
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$865
Median square feet1,624
Median days on market94

Homes with Single Level in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu homes with single level are on the market?

There were 23 Honolulu homes with single level for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Honolulu homes with single level?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with single level was $998,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Honolulu homes with single level fall?

The middle half of active listings for Honolulu homes with single level was priced between $443,000 and $2,939,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Honolulu homes with single level?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu homes with single level was $865, for a median of 1,624 square feet.

How long have Honolulu homes with single level been on the market?

The median listing for Honolulu homes with single level had been on the market 94 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu homes with single level stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 23 Honolulu homes with single level for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 38 homes with single level for sale at a median list price of $749,500, Waianae had 28 homes with single level for sale at a median list price of $799,000 and Kailua had 24 homes with single level for sale at a median list price of $1,635,000.

Are Honolulu homes with single level priced above or below the Honolulu median?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with single level, $998,000, was $448,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Homes with Single Level Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.