Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes near Tripler Army Medical Center in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes near tripler army medical center listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Homes near Tripler Army Medical Center Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Homes near Tripler Army Medical Center

Honolulu
Homes near Tripler Army Medical Center
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
19
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
22
Under Contract
361
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$477,526 ↓ 52%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$573 ↓ 41%
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
847 ft²
Avg. Beds
1.9
2.2 ↑ 16%
Avg. Baths
1.5
1.7
Days on Market
132
74 ↓ 44%

Homes near Tripler Army Medical Center in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 19 active listings for Honolulu homes near tripler army medical center, with a median of 56 days on the market. That is about 1% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract, and 22 sold over the past six months, roughly 4 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.2 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $465,000, about $560 per square foot, for a median of 870 square feet. That price was $85,000 below the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes near Tripler Army Medical Center in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings19
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract6
Sold, past six months22
Months of supply5.2
Median list price$465,000
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$560
Median square feet870
Median days on market56

Homes near Tripler Army Medical Center in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu homes near tripler army medical center are for sale?

There were 19 Honolulu homes near tripler army medical center for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Honolulu homes near tripler army medical center typically list for?

The median list price of Honolulu homes near tripler army medical center was $465,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Honolulu homes near tripler army medical center cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu homes near tripler army medical center was $560, for a median of 870 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Honolulu homes near tripler army medical center?

The median listing for Honolulu homes near tripler army medical center had been on the market 56 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu homes near tripler army medical center stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 19 Honolulu homes near tripler army medical center for sale. In the same search, Aiea had 7 homes near tripler army medical center for sale and Kailua had 1 active listing for homes near tripler army medical center.

How do prices of Honolulu homes near tripler army medical center compare with the rest of Honolulu?

The median list price of Honolulu homes near tripler army medical center, $465,000, was $85,000 below the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Is the market for Honolulu homes near tripler army medical center a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 19 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Honolulu homes near tripler army medical center stood at about 5.2 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Homes near Tripler Army Medical Center Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.