Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Steam Room in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with steam room listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Homes with Steam Room Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Homes with Steam Room

Honolulu
Homes with Steam Room
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
30
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
18
Under Contract
361
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$2,463,167 ↑ 149%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$1,660 ↑ 72%
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
1,191 ft² ↑ 39%
Avg. Beds
1.9
2.0
Avg. Baths
1.5
2.0 ↑ 30%
Days on Market
132
100 ↓ 24%

Homes with Steam Room in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 30 active listings for Honolulu homes with steam room, with a median of 79 days on the market. That is about 1% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 18 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 10.0 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median list price was $1,633,000, about $1,584 per square foot, for a median of 949 square feet. That price was $1,083,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $595,000 and $2,845,000. If you're buying, a median of 79 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with Steam Room in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings30
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract3
Sold, past six months18
Months of supply10.0
Median list price$1,633,000
Middle half of list prices$595,000 to $2,845,000
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$1,584
Median square feet949
Median days on market79

Homes with Steam Room in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu homes with steam room are on the market?

There were 30 Honolulu homes with steam room for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Honolulu homes with steam room typically list for?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with steam room was $1,633,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Honolulu homes with steam room fall?

The middle half of active listings for Honolulu homes with steam room was priced between $595,000 and $2,845,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Honolulu homes with steam room?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu homes with steam room was $1,584, for a median of 949 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Honolulu homes with steam room?

The median listing for Honolulu homes with steam room had been on the market 79 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu homes with steam room compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 30 Honolulu homes with steam room for sale. In the same search, Hawaii Kai had 1 active listing for homes with steam room and North Shore had 1 active listing for homes with steam room.

How do prices of Honolulu homes with steam room compare with the rest of Honolulu?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with steam room, $1,633,000, was $1,083,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Homes with Steam Room Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.