Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Leasehold Condos in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active leasehold condos listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Leasehold Condos Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Leasehold Condos

Honolulu
Leasehold Condos
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
6
Under Contract
361
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$311,731 ↓ 69%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$534 ↓ 45%
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
576 ft² ↓ 33%
Avg. Beds
1.9
1.5 ↓ 19%
Avg. Baths
1.5
1.1 ↓ 29%
Days on Market
132
118 ↓ 10%

Leasehold Condos in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 13 active listings for Honolulu leasehold condos, with a median of 113 days on the market. That is about 1% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract, and 6 sold over the past six months, roughly 1 a month. That works out to about 13.0 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median asking price was $275,000, about $429 per square foot, for a median of 594 square feet. That price was $275,000 below the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. If you're buying, a median of 113 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Leasehold Condos in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract2
Sold, past six months6
Months of supply13.0
Median list price$275,000
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$429
Median square feet594
Median days on market113

Leasehold Condos in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu leasehold condos are on the market?

There were 13 Honolulu leasehold condos for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Honolulu leasehold condos?

The median list price of Honolulu leasehold condos was $275,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Honolulu leasehold condos cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu leasehold condos was $429, for a median of 594 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Honolulu leasehold condos?

The median listing for Honolulu leasehold condos had been on the market 113 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu leasehold condos stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Honolulu leasehold condos for sale. In the same search, Diamond Head had 1 active listing for leasehold condos and Waianae had 1 active listing for leasehold condos.

How do prices of Honolulu leasehold condos compare with the rest of Honolulu?

The median list price of Honolulu leasehold condos, $275,000, was $275,000 below the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Is the market for Honolulu leasehold condos a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 13 active listings and roughly 1 sale a month, supply of Honolulu leasehold condos stood at about 13.0 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Leasehold Condos Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.