Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes near Top Schools in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes near top schools listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Homes near Top Schools Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Homes near Top Schools

Honolulu
Homes near Top Schools
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
20
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
20
Under Contract
361
10
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$1,133,950 ↑ 14%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$788 ↓ 18%
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
1,400 ft² ↑ 63%
Avg. Beds
1.9
3.3 ↑ 75%
Avg. Baths
1.5
2.1 ↑ 38%
Days on Market
132
113 ↓ 14%

Homes near Top Schools in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 20 active listings for Honolulu homes near top schools, with a median of 89 days on the market. That is about 1% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu across every property type. In addition, 10 listings were under contract, and 20 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 6.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median list price was $835,000, about $680 per square foot, for a median of 940 square feet. That price was $285,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $392,000 and $1,573,000. If you're buying, an 89-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes near Top Schools in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings20
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract10
Sold, past six months20
Months of supply6.0
Median list price$835,000
Middle half of list prices$392,000 to $1,573,000
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$680
Median square feet940
Median days on market89

Homes near Top Schools in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu homes near top schools are on the market?

There were 20 Honolulu homes near top schools for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Honolulu homes near top schools typically list for?

The median list price of Honolulu homes near top schools was $835,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Honolulu homes near top schools fall?

The middle half of active listings for Honolulu homes near top schools was priced between $392,000 and $1,573,000.

How much do Honolulu homes near top schools cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu homes near top schools was $680, for a median of 940 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Honolulu homes near top schools?

The median listing for Honolulu homes near top schools had been on the market 89 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu homes near top schools compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 20 Honolulu homes near top schools for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 6 homes near top schools for sale, Hawaii Kai had 3 homes near top schools for sale and Mililani had 3 homes near top schools for sale.

How do prices of Honolulu homes near top schools compare with the rest of Honolulu?

The median list price of Honolulu homes near top schools, $835,000, was $285,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Homes near Top Schools Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.