Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with High Floor in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with high floor listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Homes with High Floor Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Homes with High Floor

Honolulu
Homes with High Floor
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
339
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
225
Under Contract
361
49
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$1,048,464
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$1,122 ↑ 17%
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
838 ft²
Avg. Beds
1.9
1.7
Avg. Baths
1.5
1.5
Days on Market
132
126

Homes with High Floor in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 339 active listings for Honolulu homes with high floor, with a median of 95 days on the market. That is about 16% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu across every property type. At the time, 49 more were pending, and 225 sold in the past six months, roughly 38 a month. That works out to about 9.0 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median list price was $690,000, about $1,027 per square foot, for a median of 701 square feet. That price was $140,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $419,000 and $1,100,000. If you're buying, a median of 95 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with High Floor in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings339
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract49
Sold, past six months225
Months of supply9.0
Median list price$690,000
Middle half of list prices$419,000 to $1,100,000
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$1,027
Median square feet701
Median days on market95

Homes with High Floor in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu homes with high floor are for sale?

There were 339 Honolulu homes with high floor for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Honolulu homes with high floor?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with high floor was $690,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Honolulu homes with high floor fall?

The middle half of active listings for Honolulu homes with high floor was priced between $419,000 and $1,100,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Honolulu homes with high floor?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu homes with high floor was $1,027, for a median of 701 square feet.

How long have Honolulu homes with high floor been on the market?

The median listing for Honolulu homes with high floor had been on the market 95 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu homes with high floor stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 339 Honolulu homes with high floor for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 20 homes with high floor for sale at a median list price of $1,279,500, Hawaii Kai had 13 homes with high floor for sale at a median list price of $850,000 and Kapolei had 13 homes with high floor for sale at a median list price of $1,195,000.

Are Honolulu homes with high floor priced above or below the Honolulu median?

The median list price of Honolulu homes with high floor, $690,000, was $140,000 above the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Homes with High Floor Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.