Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes near Private School in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes near private school listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — Homes near Private School Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. Homes near Private School

Honolulu
Homes near Private School
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
16
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
13
Under Contract
361
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$1,189,431 ↑ 20%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$615 ↓ 36%
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
955 ft² ↑ 11%
Avg. Beds
1.9
1.9
Avg. Baths
1.5
1.6
Days on Market
132
80 ↓ 39%

Homes near Private School in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 16 active listings for Honolulu homes near private school, with a median of 65 days on the market. These listings made up about 1% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. At the time, 6 more were pending, and 13 sold in the past six months, roughly 2 a month. That works out to about 7.4 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median list price was $512,500, about $558 per square foot, for a median of 906 square feet. That price was $37,500 below the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. If you're buying, a 65-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes near Private School in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract6
Sold, past six months13
Months of supply7.4
Median list price$512,500
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$558
Median square feet906
Median days on market65

Homes near Private School in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu homes near private school are on the market?

There were 16 Honolulu homes near private school for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Honolulu homes near private school typically list for?

The median list price of Honolulu homes near private school was $512,500 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Honolulu homes near private school?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu homes near private school was $558, for a median of 906 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Honolulu homes near private school?

The median listing for Honolulu homes near private school had been on the market 65 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu homes near private school stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 16 Honolulu homes near private school for sale. In the same search, Diamond Head had 3 homes near private school for sale, Kailua had 3 homes near private school for sale and Ewa Beach had 2 homes near private school for sale.

Are Honolulu homes near private school priced above or below the Honolulu median?

The median list price of Honolulu homes near private school, $512,500, was $37,500 below the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Does the market for Honolulu homes near private school favor buyers or sellers?

With 16 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Honolulu homes near private school stood at about 7.4 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI Homes near Private School Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.