Honolulu, HI · Curated MLS Search

VA Loan Homes in Honolulu, HI

An editorially curated view of every active va loan homes listing in Honolulu, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Honolulu Market — VA Loan Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — Honolulu vs. VA Loan Homes

Honolulu
VA Loan Homes
inventory
Active Listings
2,117
18
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,520
15
Under Contract
361
11
pricing
Avg. List Price
$990,979
$566,389 ↓ 43%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$963
$744 ↓ 23%
typical home
Living Area
859 ft²
793 ft²
Avg. Beds
1.9
1.6 ↓ 13%
Avg. Baths
1.5
1.6
Days on Market
132
99 ↓ 25%

VA Loan Homes in Honolulu: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 18 active listings for Honolulu VA loan homes, and the median listing had been on the market 89 days. That is about 1% of the 2,117 active listings in Honolulu across every property type. At the time, 11 more were pending, and 15 sold in the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 7.2 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median asking price was $517,250, about $676 per square foot, for a median of 818 square feet. That price was $32,750 below the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type. If you're buying, a median of 89 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

VA Loan Homes in Honolulu, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Honolulu, every property type2,117
Under contract11
Sold, past six months15
Months of supply7.2
Median list price$517,250
Median list price, all Honolulu listings$550,000
Median price per square foot$676
Median square feet818
Median days on market89

VA Loan Homes in other areas

Market questions

How many Honolulu VA loan homes are on the market?

There were 18 Honolulu VA loan homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Honolulu VA loan homes typically list for?

The median list price of Honolulu VA loan homes was $517,250 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Honolulu VA loan homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Honolulu VA loan homes was $676, for a median of 818 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Honolulu VA loan homes?

The median listing for Honolulu VA loan homes had been on the market 89 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Honolulu VA loan homes compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 18 Honolulu VA loan homes for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 23 VA loan homes for sale at a median list price of $839,000, Kapolei had 12 VA loan homes for sale at a median list price of $834,500 and Waianae had 10 VA loan homes for sale.

Are Honolulu VA loan homes priced above or below the Honolulu median?

The median list price of Honolulu VA loan homes, $517,250, was $32,750 below the $550,000 median for all active listings in Honolulu, across every property type.

Is the market for Honolulu VA loan homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 18 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Honolulu VA loan homes stood at about 7.2 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Honolulu, HI

View All Honolulu HI VA Loan Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.