Kapolei, HI · Curated MLS Search

VA Loan Homes in Kapolei, HI

An editorially curated view of every active va loan homes listing in Kapolei, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kapolei Market — VA Loan Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. VA Loan Homes

Kapolei
VA Loan Homes
inventory
Active Listings
164
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
322
19
Under Contract
66
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,055,529
$937,667 ↓ 11%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$726
$648 ↓ 11%
typical home
Living Area
1,292 ft²
1,447 ft² ↑ 12%
Avg. Beds
2.8
3.3 ↑ 17%
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.5
Days on Market
96
74 ↓ 23%

VA Loan Homes in Kapolei: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 12 active listings for Kapolei VA loan homes. These listings made up about 7% of the 164 active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. At the time, 5 more were pending, and 19 sold in the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 3.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $834,500, about $695 per square foot, for a median of 1,388 square feet. That price was $72,670 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. Listings had been on the market an average of 74 days. Listings were most concentrated in Makakilo-Upper. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

VA Loan Homes in Kapolei, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Kapolei, every property type164
Under contract5
Sold, past six months19
Months of supply3.8
Median list price$834,500
Median list price, all Kapolei listings$761,830
Median price per square foot$695
Median square feet1,388
Average days on market74

Kapolei subdivisions with the most active VA loan homes

  • Makakilo-Upper: 5 active

VA Loan Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Kapolei VA loan homes are on the market?

There were 12 Kapolei VA loan homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Kapolei VA loan homes?

The median list price of Kapolei VA loan homes was $834,500 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Kapolei VA loan homes?

The median price per square foot for Kapolei VA loan homes was $695, for a median of 1,388 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Kapolei VA loan homes?

Listings for Kapolei VA loan homes had been on the market an average of 74 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kapolei VA loan homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 12 Kapolei VA loan homes for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 23 VA loan homes for sale at a median list price of $839,000, Honolulu had 18 VA loan homes for sale at a median list price of $517,250 and Waianae had 10 VA loan homes for sale.

How do prices of Kapolei VA loan homes compare with the rest of Kapolei?

The median list price of Kapolei VA loan homes, $834,500, was $72,670 above the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type.

Does the market for Kapolei VA loan homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 12 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Kapolei VA loan homes stood at about 3.8 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kapolei, HI

View All Kapolei HI VA Loan Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.