Kapolei, HI · Curated MLS Search

Hoopili Homes in Kapolei, HI

An editorially curated view of every active hoopili homes listing in Kapolei, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kapolei Market — Hoopili Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Hoopili Homes

Kapolei
Hoopili Homes
inventory
Active Listings
164
25
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
322
112
Under Contract
66
11
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,055,529
$795,431 ↓ 25%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$726
$626 ↓ 14%
typical home
Living Area
1,292 ft²
1,277 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.8
2.5
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.6 ↑ 12%
Days on Market
96
76 ↓ 20%

Hoopili Homes in Kapolei: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 25 active listings for Kapolei hoopili homes, and the median listing had been on the market 75 days. That is about 15% of the 164 active listings in Kapolei across every property type. At the time, 11 more were pending, and 112 sold in the past six months, roughly 19 a month. That works out to about 1.3 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $756,830, about $593 per square foot, for a median of 1,266 square feet. That price was $5,000 below the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $741,000 and $780,000. Listings were most concentrated in Hoopili-Kapili. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Hoopili Homes in Kapolei, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings25
All active listings in Kapolei, every property type164
Under contract11
Sold, past six months112
Months of supply1.3
Median list price$756,830
Middle half of list prices$741,000 to $780,000
Median list price, all Kapolei listings$761,830
Median price per square foot$593
Median square feet1,266
Median days on market75

Kapolei subdivisions with the most active hoopili homes

  • Hoopili-Kapili: 23 active

Market questions

How many Kapolei hoopili homes are for sale?

There were 25 Kapolei hoopili homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Kapolei hoopili homes typically list for?

The median list price of Kapolei hoopili homes was $756,830 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Kapolei hoopili homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Kapolei hoopili homes was priced between $741,000 and $780,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Kapolei hoopili homes?

The median price per square foot for Kapolei hoopili homes was $593, for a median of 1,266 square feet.

How long have Kapolei hoopili homes been on the market?

The median listing for Kapolei hoopili homes had been on the market 75 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do prices of Kapolei hoopili homes compare with the rest of Kapolei?

The median list price of Kapolei hoopili homes, $756,830, was $5,000 below the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type.

Is the market for Kapolei hoopili homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 25 active listings and roughly 19 sales a month, supply of Kapolei hoopili homes stood at about 1.3 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kapolei, HI

View All Hoopili Homes Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.