Kapolei, HI · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Single Level in Kapolei, HI

An editorially curated view of every active homes with single level listing in Kapolei, HI. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kapolei Market — Homes with Single Level Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Single Level

Kapolei
Homes with Single Level
inventory
Active Listings
164
17
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
322
55
Under Contract
66
8
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,055,529
$725,996 ↓ 31%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$726
$754
typical home
Living Area
1,292 ft²
954 ft² ↓ 26%
Avg. Beds
2.8
2.1 ↓ 24%
Avg. Baths
2.3
1.9 ↓ 20%
Days on Market
96
90

Homes with Single Level in Kapolei: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data shows 17 active listings for Kapolei homes with single level, and the median listing had been on the market 71 days. These listings made up about 10% of the 164 active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. At the time, 8 more were pending, and 55 sold in the past six months, roughly 9 a month. That works out to about 1.9 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $715,050, about $712 per square foot, for a median of 1,020 square feet. That price was $46,780 below the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Kaulu, Ko Olina and Hoopili-Kapili. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Single Level in Kapolei, HI, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Kapolei, every property type164
Under contract8
Sold, past six months55
Months of supply1.9
Median list price$715,050
Median list price, all Kapolei listings$761,830
Median price per square foot$712
Median square feet1,020
Median days on market71

Kapolei subdivisions with the most active homes with single level

  • Kaulu: 4 active
  • Ko Olina: 4 active
  • Hoopili-Kapili: 3 active

Homes with Single Level in other cities

Market questions

How many Kapolei homes with single level are on the market?

There were 17 Kapolei homes with single level for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on KEVIN PEDERSEN | RS-77808's review of MLS data.

What do Kapolei homes with single level typically list for?

The median list price of Kapolei homes with single level was $715,050 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Kapolei homes with single level?

The median price per square foot for Kapolei homes with single level was $712, for a median of 1,020 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Kapolei homes with single level?

The median listing for Kapolei homes with single level had been on the market 71 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kapolei homes with single level stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 17 Kapolei homes with single level for sale. In the same search, Ewa Beach had 38 homes with single level for sale at a median list price of $749,500, Waianae had 28 homes with single level for sale at a median list price of $799,000 and Kailua had 24 homes with single level for sale at a median list price of $1,635,000.

How do prices of Kapolei homes with single level compare with the rest of Kapolei?

The median list price of Kapolei homes with single level, $715,050, was $46,780 below the $761,830 median for all active listings in Kapolei, across every property type.

Is the market for Kapolei homes with single level a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 17 active listings and roughly 9 sales a month, supply of Kapolei homes with single level stood at about 1.9 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of HiCentral MLS, Ltd.

Next Steps in Kapolei, HI

View All Kapolei HI Homes with Single Level Listings

Based on information from the Multiple Listing Service of Hicentral MLS, Ltd. Listings last updated on . Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright: 2026 by HiCentral MLS, Ltd. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.